2.UWT

Tirreno - Adriatico 2014  |  Stage 2. San Vincenzo - Cascina   

49th edition

166 km, 13 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 3h56'12"
2.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
3.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
4.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
5.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
6.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF
8.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
9.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
10.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
11.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
13.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
14.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
15.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
16.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
17.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
19.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
20.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
21.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
22.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
23.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
24.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
25.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
26.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
29.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
30.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
31.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
33.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
34.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
35.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
38.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
39.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
41.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
42.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
43.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
44.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
45.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
46.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
47.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
48.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
49.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
51.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
53.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
54.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
55.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
57.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
58.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
59.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
60.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
61.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
62.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
65.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
66.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
68.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
70.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
71.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
72.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
73.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
75.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
77.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
81.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
82.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
83.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
84.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
86.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
87.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF
88.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
89.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
90.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
91.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
92.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
94.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
96.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
98.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
99.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
101.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
102.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
104.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
105.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
106.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
107.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
108.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
109.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
110.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
111.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
112.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
113.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
114.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
116.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
117.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
118.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
120.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
121.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
122.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
123.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
124.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
125.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
126.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
127.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
128.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
129.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
130.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
131.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
132.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
133.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
134.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
135.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
136.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
137.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
138.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
139.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
140.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
141.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
142.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
143.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
145.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
146.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida 19"
147.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida 26"
148.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
149.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
150.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
151.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 32"
152.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
153.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 51"
154.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
155.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 01'36"
156.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
157.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 02'13"
158.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
159.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 03'04"
160.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
161.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
162.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
163.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 04'12"
164.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
165.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
166.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 07'32"
167.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
168.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
169.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
170.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
171.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
172.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
173.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
174.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 11'30"
175.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
176.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. San Vincenzo - Cascina

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 166 km

Date: 13 March 2014