Tirreno - Adriatico 2014  |  Stage 3. Cascina - Arezzo   

49th edition

210 km, 14 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 5h10'17"
2.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
5.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
6.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
7.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
8.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
9.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04"
10.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
12.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 06"
13.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
15.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
16.
Richie PORTE
Team Sky
17.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
18.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
19.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
20.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
21.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
22.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
23.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
25.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
26.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
27.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
28.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
29.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
30.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
31.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
32.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
33.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 14"
34.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
35.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
38.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
39.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
42.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
43.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
44.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
45.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
46.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
47.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
48.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
49.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
50.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
51.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
52.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
53.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
54.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
55.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
56.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
57.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
58.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
59.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
60.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
61.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
62.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
63.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
64.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
65.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
66.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
67.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
68.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
70.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 23"
71.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
72.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
73.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 26"
74.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
75.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
76.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 28"
77.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 31"
78.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
79.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
80.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
81.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 36"
82.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
83.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
84.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
86.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
87.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 42"
88.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 45"
89.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
90.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 49"
91.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
92.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
93.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
96.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
97.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
98.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
99.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
100.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
101.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
102.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
103.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
104.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
105.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
106.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
107.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
110.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
111.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
112.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
114.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
115.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
116.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
119.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
120.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
121.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
122.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
123.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
124.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
125.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
126.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF
127.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
128.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
129.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
130.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
131.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
132.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
133.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
134.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 01'15"
136.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 01'31"
137.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'47"
138.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'57"
139.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
140.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka 02'00"
141.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 02'04"
142.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
143.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'14"
144.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
146.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
147.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
148.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
150.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
151.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
152.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF
153.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
154.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol 02'42"
155.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
156.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
157.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 49"
158.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 03'09"
159.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'15"
160.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'19"
161.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling 03'26"
162.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 03'32"
163.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 03'34"
164.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
165.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 06'15"
166.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
167.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 09'10"
168.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
169.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
170.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
171.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
172.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team 13'36"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Cascina - Arezzo

Distance: 210 km

Date: 14 March 2014