Tirreno - Adriatico 2014  |  Stage 6. Bucchianico - Porto Sant'Elpidio   

49th edition

187 km, 17 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h16'15"
2.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
4.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
5.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
6.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
7.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
8.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
12.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 06"
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
15.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
16.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
17.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
18.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
19.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
20.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
21.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
23.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
24.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
25.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
28.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
29.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
30.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
31.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
33.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
34.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
36.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
39.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
41.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
42.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
43.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
44.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
45.
Dmitriy GRUZDEV
Astana Pro Team
46.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
47.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
48.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
49.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
50.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
51.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
52.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
56.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
57.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
58.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
59.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
60.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
63.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
64.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
65.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
66.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
67.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
68.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
69.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
70.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
72.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
73.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar
74.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
75.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
76.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
77.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
78.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
79.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
81.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
82.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
83.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
84.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
86.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
87.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
89.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
90.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
92.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
93.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 01'17"
96.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 06"
97.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
98.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
99.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
100.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
101.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 01'25"
102.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
103.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 06"
104.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
105.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
106.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 01'36"
107.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 01'38"
108.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'47"
110.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 01'48"
111.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 01'57"
112.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
114.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
115.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'03"
116.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
117.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 06"
118.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
119.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'11"
120.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
121.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
122.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
123.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
124.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
125.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
126.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura
127.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
128.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 06"
129.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp 02'36"
130.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
131.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
132.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'39"
133.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF
134.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF
135.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
136.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'57"
137.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 04'30"
138.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 06"
139.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 05'50"
140.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
141.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
142.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
143.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
144.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
145.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
146.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
147.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
148.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
151.
Frederik WILLEMS
Lotto Belisol
152.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
153.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
154.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
155.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
156.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
157.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura 06'51"
158.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF 12'01"
159.
Andreas STAUFF
MTN - Qhubeka
160.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
161.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
162.
Matthias BRÄNDLE
IAM Cycling
163.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Bucchianico - Porto Sant'Elpidio

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 187 km

Date: 17 March 2014