Tirreno - Adriatico - 2014

Stage 7. San Benedetto del Tronto I.T.T. (9.1 km) - 18/03

Rider Team Country Time
1. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
10'13"
2. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
06"
3. Bradley WIGGINS Team Sky
GBR
11"
4. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
15"
5. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
19"
6. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
20"
7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
POL
22"
8. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
23"
9. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
24"
10. Luke DURBRIDGE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
26"
11. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
28"
12. Arnaud DEMARE FDJ.fr
FRA
31"
13. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
14. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
32"
15. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
33"
16. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
34"
17. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
37"
18. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale
SLO
19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON Team Giant - Shimano
SWE
38"
20. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
21. Tiago MACHADO Team NetAPP - Endura
POR
22. Peter SAGAN Cannondale
SVK
39"
23. Daryl IMPEY Orica GreenEdge
RSA
24. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
40"
25. Yaroslav POPOVYCH Trek Factory Racing
UKR
26. Roman KREUZIGER Tinkoff - Saxo
CZE
27. Maciej BODNAR Cannondale
POL
28. Marco COLEDAN Bardiani CSF
ITA
41"
29. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
30. David BOUCHER FDJ.fr
BEL
31. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
42"
32. Robert WAGNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
GER
33. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
34. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
35. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
43"
36. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU Trek Factory Racing
ESP
37. Dominik NERZ BMC Racing Team
GER
44"
38. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
39. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Trek Factory Racing
CRO
40. Nikias ARNDT Team Giant - Shimano
GER
41. Thomas DEKKER Garmin Sharp
NED
45"
42. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO Team NetAPP - Endura
ESP
43. Rigoberto URAN URAN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
COL
46"
44. Alexey LUTSENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
45. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
46. Tanel KANGERT Astana Pro Team
EST
47"
47. Tom LEEZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
48. Vladimir GUSEV Team Katusha
RUS
49. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
49"
50. Bartosz HUZARSKI Team NetAPP - Endura
POL
51. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
52. Hayden ROULSTON Trek Factory Racing
NZL
53. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ.fr
FRA
50"
54. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Sky
BLR
55. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
56. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
57. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
51"
58. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
59. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
60. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO Tinkoff - Saxo
POR
61. Matthias BRÄNDLE IAM Cycling
AUT
52"
62. Dmitriy GRUZDEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
63. Andrew TALANSKY Garmin Sharp
USA
64. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
65. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
53"
66. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
67. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
68. Marcel KITTEL Team Giant - Shimano
GER
69. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
70. Alessandro PETACCHI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
55"
71. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
72. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
73. Nicolas ROCHE Tinkoff - Saxo
IRL
56"
74. Nick NUYENS Garmin Sharp
BEL
75. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Team Katusha
RUS
76. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
77. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
78. Marc GOOS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
79. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
80. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
57"
81. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
82. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
83. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
84. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
85. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale
ITA
86. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
58"
87. Dominic KLEMME IAM Cycling
GER
88. Benjamin KING Garmin Sharp
USA
01'00"
89. Mickael DELAGE FDJ.fr
FRA
90. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
91. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
01'01"
92. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
93. Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS Team Katusha
ESP
94. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
01'03"
95. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
96. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
01'04"
97. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
98. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
01'05"
99. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol
BEL
100. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
01'06"
101. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
102. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
103. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR Team NetAPP - Endura
ESP
104. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
105. Bart DE CLERCQ Lotto Belisol
BEL
106. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
01'07"
107. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS MTN - Qhubeka
LTU
01'08"
108. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ.fr
FRA
109. Rinaldo NOCENTINI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
01'09"
110. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
01'10"
111. Filippo FORTIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
112. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
113. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
01'11"
114. Marco CANOLA Bardiani CSF
ITA
01'12"
115. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
116. Sam BENNETT Team NetAPP - Endura
IRL
01'13"
117. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
118. Daniel MARTIN Garmin Sharp
IRL
01'14"
119. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
01'15"
120. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA
121. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
122. Cesare BENEDETTI Team NetAPP - Endura
ITA
123. Frederik WILLEMS Lotto Belisol
BEL
01'16"
124. Mark RENSHAW Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
AUS
125. Ivan BASSO Cannondale
ITA
126. Bjorn THURAU Team Europcar
GER
127. Ivan SANTAROMITA Orica GreenEdge
ITA
128. Sacha MODOLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
01'17"
129. Gerald CIOLEK MTN - Qhubeka
GER
130. William BONNET FDJ.fr
FRA
01'18"
131. Bauke MOLLEMA Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
132. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
01'19"
133. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
134. Damien GAUDIN Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'21"
135. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
01'22"
136. Zakkari DEMPSTER Team NetAPP - Endura
AUS
137. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
138. Kristian SBARAGLI MTN - Qhubeka
ITA
01'23"
139. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
140. Bram TANKINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
141. Mark CAVENDISH Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GBR
01'25"
142. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
01'29"
143. Giampaolo CARUSO Team Katusha
ITA
01'30"
144. Maxim IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
01'32"
145. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
01'33"
146. Enrico BATTAGLIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
01'35"
147. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
01'38"
148. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
149. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
150. Matteo PELUCCHI IAM Cycling
ITA
01'41"
151. Sep VANMARCKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
01'46"
152. Luca PAOLINI Team Katusha
ITA
153. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'56"
154. Nicola RUFFONI Bardiani CSF
ITA
02'10"
155. Andreas STAUFF MTN - Qhubeka
GER
02'21"
156. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
02'25"