Tour de Romandie - 2014

68th edition

Stage 5. Neuchâtel - Neuchâtel I.T.T. , 18.5 km    

4 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
2.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 08"
4.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 15"
5.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 20"
6.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 29"
7.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
8.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 31"
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 35"
10.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
11.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 36"
12.
Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
13.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 37"
14.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 38"
15.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 40"
16.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 42"
17.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 43"
18.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
19.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 44"
20.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 45"
21.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 46"
22.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 49"
23.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 51"
24.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 01'01"
25.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 01'04"
26.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 01'07"
27.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 01'08"
28.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 01'09"
29.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
30.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 01'10"
31.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 01'13"
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 01'14"
33.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'15"
34.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 01'21"
35.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 01'25"
36.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 01'26"
37.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'31"
38.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
39.
David LOPEZ GARCIA
Team Sky 01'37"
40.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
41.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'38"
42.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'46"
43.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 01'49"
44.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 01'52"
45.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
46.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 01'54"
47.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'55"
49.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'57"
50.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
51.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 01'58"
52.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'01"
53.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 02'02"
54.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 02'04"
55.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'05"
57.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'07"
58.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 02'08"
59.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
60.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 02'09"
61.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 02'10"
62.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
64.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 02'12"
65.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 02'13"
66.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
67.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 02'17"
68.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
69.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 02'18"
70.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 02'20"
71.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
72.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'22"
73.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 02'23"
74.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 02'26"
75.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 02'28"
76.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 02'29"
77.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 02'31"
78.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 02'32"
79.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
80.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'33"
81.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 02'34"
82.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 02'36"
84.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
85.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 02'40"
86.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 02'41"
87.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 02'43"
88.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'45"
89.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 02'46"
90.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 02'47"
91.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
92.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 02'48"
93.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 02'49"
94.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
95.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 02'55"
96.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 02'56"
97.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 02'57"
98.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
99.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
100.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 02'58"
101.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 03'00"
102.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 03'01"
103.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'07"
104.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 03'09"
105.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 03'10"
106.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
107.
Sylvester SZMYD
Movistar Team
108.
Boris VALLEE
Lotto Belisol 03'15"
109.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 03'25"
110.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 03'30"
112.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'39"
113.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
114.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 03'40"
115.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 03'43"
116.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 03'57"
118.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'31"
119.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 04'33"
120.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 05'05"
121.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 05'07"
122.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale 05'32"