Tour de Romandie 2014  |  General classification    

68th edition

General classification

29 April 2014 - 4 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky 16h18'46"
2.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 28"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 01'32"
4.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 01'44"
5.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 01'48"
6.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'52"
7.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team 01'56"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 02'07"
9.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 02'15"
10.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 02'31"
11.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 02'38"
12.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 03'29"
13.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'32"
14.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'50"
15.
Sébastien REICHENBACH
IAM Cycling 05'30"
16.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 05'32"
17.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 06'44"
18.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team 07'24"
19.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'30"
20.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 07'37"
21.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 07'55"
22.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha 08'59"
23.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 09'14"
24.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 09'56"
25.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 10'01"
26.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 12'22"
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 12'48"
28.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12'56"
29.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'05"
30.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'18"
31.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 13'24"
32.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'35"
33.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 13'47"
34.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 14'10"
35.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'15"
36.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 15'22"
37.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 15'26"
38.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 15'55"
39.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 16'14"
40.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 17'18"
41.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 17'48"
42.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge 17'50"
43.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 18'04"
44.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky 18'10"
45.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 20'00"
46.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 21'41"
47.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 23'03"
48.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 23'26"
49.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 23'44"
50.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 25'10"
51.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 25'29"
52.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 25'32"
53.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 25'35"
54.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 25'56"
55.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 26'08"
56.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 26'17"
57.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 27'21"
58.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 29'12"
59.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 30'09"
60.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 30'37"
61.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 31'02"
62.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 31'34"
63.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp 31'45"
64.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 32'20"
65.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 32'25"
66.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 32'48"
67.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 33'51"
68.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 33'53"
69.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 34'30"
70.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 34'58"
71.
Sylwester SZMYD
Movistar Team 35'23"
72.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 35'24"
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 36'40"
74.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 37'50"
75.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 39'02"
76.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 40'42"
77.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 40'46"
78.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 41'21"
79.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 41'59"
80.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 43'42"
81.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 44'15"
82.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling 44'27"
83.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 44'51"
84.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 45'28"
85.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha 45'58"
86.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 46'41"
87.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 47'09"
88.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 47'37"
89.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 48'59"
90.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano 49'17"
91.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 49'53"
92.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 50'36"
93.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 52'14"
94.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 52'57"
95.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 53'52"
96.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol 55'03"
97.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 55'13"
98.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 56'34"
99.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 57'31"
100.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 57'37"
101.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 58'19"
102.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 58'27"
103.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 58'53"
104.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 1h00'07"
105.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale 1h03'03"
106.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 1h04'00"
107.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 1h04'36"
108.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 1h08'12"
109.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 1h08'52"
110.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 1h10'33"
111.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing 1h10'44"
112.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 1h12'39"
113.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h13'00"
114.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 1h16'37"
115.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol 1h17'14"
116.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 1h17'35"
117.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 1h19'36"
118.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr 1h19'43"
119.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team 1h19'48"
120.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 1h24'16"
121.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 1h27'06"
122.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 1h30'34"