Tour de Suisse - 2014

78th edition

Stage 1. Bellinzona - Bellinzona I.T.T. , 9.4 km    

14 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 13'48"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 06"
3.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 13"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 16"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 19"
6.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
7.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 22"
8.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 23"
9.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 27"
10.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 29"
11.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
12.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 31"
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale 32"
14.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
15.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 33"
16.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 34"
17.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 36"
18.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 37"
19.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 38"
20.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
21.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
22.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 39"
23.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 40"
25.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 41"
26.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
27.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42"
28.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
29.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
30.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 43"
31.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
32.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
34.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 44"
35.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
37.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 45"
38.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
39.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
40.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 46"
41.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
42.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
43.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 48"
44.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 49"
45.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 52"
46.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 53"
47.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
49.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
50.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
51.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 54"
53.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
54.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 55"
55.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
58.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge
59.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
60.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
61.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 56"
62.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
63.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 58"
65.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 59"
67.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'00"
68.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
69.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 01'01"
70.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'02"
71.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
72.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 01'04"
73.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
74.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
75.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 01'06"
76.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
78.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 01'07"
80.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'08"
81.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
82.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
83.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
84.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'09"
85.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
86.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
87.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 01'10"
88.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 01'11"
89.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
90.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
91.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 01'12"
92.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky
95.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'14"
96.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 01'16"
97.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
98.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
99.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 01'18"
102.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 01'19"
103.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
104.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
105.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'20"
106.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
107.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
108.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 01'21"
110.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
111.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp 01'22"
112.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
113.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
114.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 01'23"
116.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 01'24"
117.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
118.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 01'26"
119.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
120.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
121.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
122.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
123.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'27"
124.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
125.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
126.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 01'28"
127.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 01'29"
128.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
129.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'30"
130.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
131.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
132.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling 01'31"
133.
Edward KING
Cannondale
134.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'32"
135.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'35"
136.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
137.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
138.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
139.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
140.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
142.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'37"
143.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
144.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 01'38"
145.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 01'39"
146.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
147.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
148.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'40"
149.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 01'41"
150.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 01'42"
151.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
152.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
153.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 01'44"
154.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 01'46"
155.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 01'47"
156.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
157.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'48"
158.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
159.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'50"
160.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
161.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 01'51"
162.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
163.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 01'53"
164.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
165.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 01'54"
166.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 01'58"
167.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
168.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 02'00"
169.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 02'02"
170.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team 02'04"
171.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 02'06"
172.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling 02'12"
173.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'16"
174.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 02'26"
175.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'44"
176.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'09"