Tour de Suisse 2014  |  Stage 4. Heiden - Ossingen   

78th edition

160.4 km, 17 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
2.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
3.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
4.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
5.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
8.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
10.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
11.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
12.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
13.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
14.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
15.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
16.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
18.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky 04"
20.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
21.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
22.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge
24.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
25.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
26.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
30.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
31.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
32.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
33.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
34.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
35.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
37.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
38.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
41.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
42.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
43.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
44.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
47.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
48.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
49.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
52.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
53.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
54.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
55.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
57.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
58.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
59.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
60.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
61.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
62.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
63.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
65.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
66.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
67.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
68.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
70.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
71.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
72.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
74.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
75.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
77.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
78.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
79.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
80.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
81.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
83.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
84.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
85.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
86.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
87.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
88.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
89.
Edward KING
Cannondale
90.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
92.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
93.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
94.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
95.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
96.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
97.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
99.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
100.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
101.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
102.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
103.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
104.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
106.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky
107.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
108.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
109.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
110.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
111.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
112.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
114.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
115.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
116.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
117.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
118.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
119.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
121.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
123.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
124.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
125.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
126.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
127.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
128.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
129.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
130.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
131.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
132.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 29"
133.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 33"
134.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
135.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 37"
136.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
137.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 40"
138.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
139.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
140.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 48"
141.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 52"
142.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
143.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
144.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
145.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 59"
146.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 01'01"
147.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 01'24"
148.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'26"
149.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
151.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
152.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 01'30"
153.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 01'32"
154.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 01'34"
155.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 01'44"
156.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'11"
157.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 02'17"
158.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'24"
159.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
160.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
161.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 03'11"
162.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
163.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'17"
164.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
165.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky 11'55"
166.
Jarosław MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 15'00"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Heiden - Ossingen

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 160.4 km

Date: 17 June 2014