Tour de Suisse - 2014

34th edition

Stage 5. Ossingen - Buren an der Aare , 183.6 km    

18 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 4h08'06"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
6.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
7.
Jonas VANGENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
8.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
9.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge
10.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
11.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
13.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
14.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
16.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
18.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
19.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
20.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
21.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
22.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team
23.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
24.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
25.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
26.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
27.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
28.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
31.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
33.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
34.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
35.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
36.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
38.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
39.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
40.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
41.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
42.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
43.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
46.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
47.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
48.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
49.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
50.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
52.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
53.
Edward KING
Cannondale
54.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
55.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
56.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
57.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
61.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr
62.
Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA
Lampre - Merida
63.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
64.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
65.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
66.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
67.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
68.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
70.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
71.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
72.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
73.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
74.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
75.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
76.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
77.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
78.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
79.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE
Garmin Sharp
80.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
81.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
82.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
83.
Lukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
84.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
85.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
86.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
87.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
88.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
89.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
90.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
91.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
92.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
93.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
94.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
95.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
96.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
97.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
98.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
99.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
100.
Tomasz MARCZYNSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
101.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
102.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
103.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
105.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
106.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
107.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
108.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
109.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
110.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
111.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
112.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
113.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
114.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
115.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
116.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
117.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
119.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
120.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky
121.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
122.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol
123.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
124.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
125.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
126.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
127.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
128.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
129.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar
130.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
132.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
133.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
134.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
135.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
136.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
137.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
138.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
139.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
141.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 02'14"
142.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 02'29"
143.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
144.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
145.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
148.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
149.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 02'33"
151.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
152.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
153.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
154.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
155.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 02'50"
156.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
157.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 02'57"
158.
Jaroslaw MARYCZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'15"
159.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'24"
160.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'28"
161.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 03'32"
162.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
163.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 07'53"