Tour de Suisse - 2014

Stage 5. Ossingen - Buren an der Aare (183.6 km) - 18/06

Rider Team Country Time
1. Sacha MODOLO Lampre - Merida
ITA
4h08'06"
2. Peter SAGAN Cannondale
SVK
3. John DEGENKOLB Team Giant - Shimano
GER
4. Alexander KRISTOFF Team Katusha
NOR
5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
6. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
7. Jonas VANGENECHTEN Lotto Belisol
BEL
8. Heinrich HAUSSLER IAM Cycling
AUS
9. Nino SCHURTER Orica GreenEdge
SUI
10. Jacopo GUARNIERI Astana Pro Team
ITA
11. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
12. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE Movistar Team
ESP
13. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
14. Laurens DE VREESE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
15. Valentin IGLINSKIY Astana Pro Team
KAZ
16. Mirko SELVAGGI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
17. Stef CLEMENT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
18. Linus GERDEMANN MTN - Qhubeka
GER
19. Koen DE KORT Team Giant - Shimano
NED
20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
21. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
22. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
23. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
24. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
25. Alexander KUSCHYNSKI Team Katusha
BLR
26. Davide FORMOLO Cannondale
ITA
27. Mathias FRANK IAM Cycling
SUI
28. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
29. Roman KREUZIGER Tinkoff - Saxo
CZE
30. Marek RUTKIEWICZ CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
31. Oliver ZAUGG Tinkoff - Saxo
SUI
32. Bauke MOLLEMA Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
33. Reto HOLLENSTEIN IAM Cycling
SUI
34. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
35. Marcel WYSS IAM Cycling
SUI
36. Thomas DEGAND Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
37. Jay Robert THOMSON MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
38. Lawson CRADDOCK Team Giant - Shimano
USA
39. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
40. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU Team Europcar
FRA
41. Michael SCHÄR BMC Racing Team
SUI
42. Martin ELMIGER IAM Cycling
SUI
43. Gregory RAST Trek Factory Racing
SUI
44. Francis DE GREEF Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
45. Branislau SAMOILAU CCC Polsat Polkowice
BLR
46. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
47. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
48. Johan VAN SUMMEREN Garmin Sharp
BEL
49. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
50. Sébastien TURGOT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
51. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
52. Louis MEINTJES MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
53. Edward KING Cannondale
USA
54. Thibaut PINOT FDJ.fr
FRA
55. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
56. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Shimano
AUT
57. Mark RENSHAW Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
AUS
58. Kevin SEELDRAYERS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
59. Michael MORKOV Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
60. Vladimir ISAYCHEV Team Katusha
RUS
61. Matthieu LADAGNOUS FDJ.fr
FRA
62. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
63. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
64. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lampre - Merida
ESP
65. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Garmin Sharp
NED
66. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
67. Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT MTN - Qhubeka
ERI
68. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
69. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
70. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON MTN - Qhubeka
ESP
71. Cristiano SALERNO Cannondale
ITA
72. Laurens TEN DAM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
73. Johann TSCHOPP IAM Cycling
SUI
74. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
75. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
76. Bryan COQUARD Team Europcar
FRA
77. Christophe KERN Team Europcar
FRA
78. Benjamin KING Garmin Sharp
USA
79. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE Garmin Sharp
COL
80. Davide REBELLIN CCC Polsat Polkowice
ITA
81. Javier MORENO BAZAN Movistar Team
ESP
82. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
83. Lukasz OWSIAN CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
84. Andy SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
85. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
86. Andrea PALINI Lampre - Merida
ITA
87. Martin KOHLER BMC Racing Team
SUI
88. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
89. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
90. Lawrence WARBASSE BMC Racing Team
USA
91. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
92. Maciej PATERSKI CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
93. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
94. Cedric PINEAU FDJ.fr
FRA
95. Peter KENNAUGH Team Sky
GBR
96. Jacobus VENTER MTN - Qhubeka
RSA
97. Steven KRUIJSWIJK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
98. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
99. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
100. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
101. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA Team Sky
COL
102. Roger KLUGE IAM Cycling
GER
103. Julian KERN Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
104. Gerald CIOLEK MTN - Qhubeka
GER
105. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
106. Sep VANMARCKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
107. Laurent MANGEL FDJ.fr
FRA
108. Francesco GAVAZZI Astana Pro Team
ITA
109. Daniele BENNATI Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
110. Jérémy ROY FDJ.fr
FRA
111. Nathan BROWN Garmin Sharp
USA
112. Manuele BOARO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
113. Jonathan FUMEAUX IAM Cycling
SUI
114. Sébastien MINARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
115. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
116. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Astana Pro Team
SWE
117. Lloyd MONDORY Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
118. Laurent DIDIER Trek Factory Racing
LUX
119. Fabio SABATINI Cannondale
ITA
120. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI Team Sky
USA
121. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
122. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol
BEL
123. Vegard BREEN Lotto Belisol
NOR
124. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
125. Tom LEEZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
126. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
127. Maxime MEDEREL Team Europcar
FRA
128. Matteo TOSATTO Tinkoff - Saxo
ITA
129. Bjorn THURAU Team Europcar
GER
130. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
131. Thomas DANIELSON Garmin Sharp
USA
132. Mateusz TACIAK CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
133. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
134. Ramon SINKELDAM Team Giant - Shimano
NED
135. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol
BEL
136. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
137. Matthew BUSCHE Trek Factory Racing
USA
138. Guillaume BOIVIN Cannondale
CAN
139. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
140. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
141. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
02'14"
142. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
02'29"
143. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
144. Simon CLARKE Orica GreenEdge
AUS
145. Sam BEWLEY Orica GreenEdge
NZL
146. Cameron MEYER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
147. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
148. Martin VELITS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
SVK
149. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
150. Marco HALLER Team Katusha
AUT
02'33"
151. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
152. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
153. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
154. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
155. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
02'50"
156. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
157. Jimmy ENGOULVENT Team Europcar
FRA
02'57"
158. Jaroslaw MARYCZ CCC Polsat Polkowice
POL
03'15"
159. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
03'24"
160. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
03'28"
161. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
03'32"
162. Mark CAVENDISH Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GBR
163. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
07'53"