Tour de Suisse 2014  |  Stage 6. Buren an der Aare - Delémont   

78th edition

183.5 km, 19 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h43'19"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
5.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
6.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida
7.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
8.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
9.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
10.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
11.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
13.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
14.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
18.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
19.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
20.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
21.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
22.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
23.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
24.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
25.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
26.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp
27.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
28.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
29.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
30.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
31.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
32.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
34.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
35.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
37.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
38.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
39.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
40.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
41.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
42.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
43.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
44.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
45.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
46.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
47.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
49.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
50.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
52.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano
53.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka
54.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
55.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling
56.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
57.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
58.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
59.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team
60.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
61.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
62.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
63.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
64.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
65.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
66.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
67.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
68.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 01'29"
69.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
70.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
71.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
72.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'44"
73.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
74.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
75.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
76.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 01'47"
77.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
78.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
79.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
80.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
81.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
82.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
83.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
85.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
86.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 02'20"
87.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'09"
88.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
89.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 05'36"
90.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 06'15"
91.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 09'40"
92.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
93.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
94.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
95.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
96.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
97.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
98.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
99.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 17'39"
100.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
101.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
102.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
103.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
104.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
107.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
108.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
109.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
110.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
111.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
112.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
113.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
114.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
115.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
116.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
117.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
119.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
121.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
122.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
123.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky
124.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
125.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
126.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
127.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 18'18"
128.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
129.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
130.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
131.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
132.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
133.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
134.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
136.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
137.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
138.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
139.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
140.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
141.
Edward KING
Cannondale
142.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
143.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
144.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
145.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
147.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
148.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
149.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
150.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
151.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
152.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
153.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
154.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
155.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
156.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
157.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 18'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Buren an der Aare - Delémont

Distance: 183.5 km

Date: 19 June 2014