Tour de Suisse 2014  |  Stage 7. Worb - Worb I.T.T.   

78th edition

24.7 km, 20 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 31'37"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 22"
3.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 28"
4.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 41"
5.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling 45"
6.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 59"
7.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'02"
8.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'06"
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 01'13"
10.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 01'16"
12.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 01'20"
13.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
14.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 01'24"
15.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 01'26"
16.
Janier Alexis ACEVEDO CALLE
Garmin Sharp 01'29"
17.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'31"
18.
Thomas DEGAND
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'36"
20.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 01'38"
21.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
22.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp 01'44"
23.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 01'46"
24.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
25.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 01'47"
26.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 01'48"
27.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 01'50"
28.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 01'53"
29.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky 01'55"
30.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'58"
31.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'00"
32.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
33.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLÓN
MTN - Qhubeka 02'03"
34.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team 02'05"
35.
Marcel WYSS
IAM Cycling 02'07"
36.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'08"
37.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
38.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 02'09"
39.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
40.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'12"
41.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'13"
42.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 02'14"
43.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'15"
44.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 02'18"
45.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 02'19"
46.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'20"
47.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 02'25"
48.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 02'26"
49.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 02'28"
50.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
51.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 02'31"
52.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar 02'37"
53.
Nino SCHURTER
Orica GreenEdge 02'38"
54.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 02'39"
55.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 02'40"
56.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
58.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 02'41"
59.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
60.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
61.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 02'42"
62.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar 02'47"
63.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
64.
Matthieu LADAGNOUS
FDJ.fr 02'51"
65.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 02'54"
66.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
67.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'56"
69.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'57"
70.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
71.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team 02'58"
72.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'02"
73.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 03'03"
74.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 03'05"
75.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 03'08"
76.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 03'09"
77.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team 03'11"
78.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp
79.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 03'12"
80.
Kevin SEELDRAYERS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
81.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 03'16"
82.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
83.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr 03'17"
84.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka 03'18"
85.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 03'22"
86.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 03'24"
88.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida 03'25"
89.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing 03'27"
90.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 03'30"
91.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
92.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 03'31"
93.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'32"
94.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar 03'33"
95.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'34"
96.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 03'36"
97.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing 03'37"
98.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 03'40"
99.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'41"
100.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'42"
101.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr 03'46"
102.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 03'48"
103.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 03'50"
106.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'53"
107.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
108.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling 03'54"
109.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
110.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 03'56"
111.
Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI
Team Sky 03'59"
112.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 04'02"
113.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 04'04"
114.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
115.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 04'05"
116.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'06"
117.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 04'07"
118.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 04'14"
119.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 04'15"
120.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 04'16"
121.
Sacha MODOLO
Lampre - Merida 04'21"
122.
Linus GERDEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka 04'22"
123.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka 04'25"
124.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 04'27"
125.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'28"
126.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team 04'32"
127.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'38"
128.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 04'39"
129.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol 04'40"
130.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 04'45"
131.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 04'46"
132.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
133.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'47"
134.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
135.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'49"
136.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale 04'50"
137.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 04'55"
138.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
139.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'00"
140.
Roger KLUGE
IAM Cycling
141.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 05'02"
142.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'06"
143.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida 05'08"
144.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'09"
145.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'17"
146.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 05'22"
147.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'31"
148.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 05'32"
149.
Edward KING
Cannondale 05'48"
150.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'50"
151.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 06'09"
152.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team 06'43"
153.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka 07'31"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Worb - Worb I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 24.7 km

Date: 20 June 2014