Route du Sud 2014  |  General classification    

38th edition

General classification

20 June 2014 - 22 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 13h47'07"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 45"
3.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 49"
4.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 53"
5.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka 55"
6.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
7.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
8.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'25"
9.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 01'32"
10.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'49"
11.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'58"
12.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'04"
13.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
14.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
15.
Frederico Jose Oliveira FIGUEIREDO
Radio Popular
16.
Edward Alexander BELTRAN SUAREZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
17.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
18.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'09"
19.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 02'36"
20.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 02'59"
21.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 03'07"
22.
Gregoire TARRIDE
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 03'11"
23.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 03'37"
24.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'55"
25.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 04'09"
26.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 04'11"
27.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'17"
28.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'40"
29.
Marcos GARCÍA FERNÁNDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'48"
31.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 05'46"
32.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'18"
33.
Nuno Miguel Alves Matos BICO
Radio Popular 07'33"
34.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 07'40"
35.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 07'58"
36.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 08'08"
37.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'27"
38.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93 09'41"
39.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling 15'43"
40.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 16'03"
41.
Daniel Eduardo Moreira SILVA
Radio Popular 16'41"
42.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 16'47"
43.
Celio Cristiano Alves SOUSA
Radio Popular 17'25"
44.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 17'28"
45.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 17'39"
46.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 17'44"
47.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 17'54"
48.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 18'29"
49.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 18'34"
50.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 18'49"
51.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 19'47"
52.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 19'57"
53.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 20'07"
54.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 20'17"
55.
Antoine LAVIEU
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 21'10"
56.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 21'17"
57.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 21'20"
58.
Julien EL FARES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 21'25"
59.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 22'02"
60.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 22'49"
61.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 22'54"
62.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
63.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling 24'28"
64.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 25'20"
65.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 26'21"
66.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 26'43"
67.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 27'05"
68.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 27'09"
69.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 27'47"
70.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93 28'30"
71.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia 29'00"
72.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling 29'29"
73.
Pierre GOUAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
74.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'38"
75.
Heiner Rodrigo PARRA BUSTAMENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 30'39"
76.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 31'18"
77.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 31'29"
78.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 32'52"
79.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 32'53"
80.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr 33'43"
81.
Pierre-Luc PÉRICHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 33'46"
82.
Clément VENTURINI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 33'47"
83.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
84.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
85.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
86.
Dennis VAN NIEKERK
MTN - Qhubeka
87.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 34'21"
89.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 36'12"
90.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 37'21"
91.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 38'35"
92.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 38'38"
93.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
94.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 39'01"
95.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 41'54"
96.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 42'41"
97.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling 42'45"
98.
Vicente REYNÉS MIMÓ
IAM Cycling 42'47"
99.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
100.
Martin WESEMANN
MTN - Qhubeka
101.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 46'01"
102.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 46'03"