Giro d'Italia - 2014

Stage 13. Fossano - Rivarolo Canavese (157 km) - 23/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Marco CANOLA Bardiani CSF
ITA
3h37'20"
2. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
3. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
4. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
11"
5. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
6. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale
ITA
7. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
8. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
9. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
10. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
11. Enrico BATTAGLIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
12. Daniele COLLI Neri Sottoli
ITA
13. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol
BEL
14. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
FRA
15. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
16. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
17. Andrea FEDI Neri Sottoli
ITA
18. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
19. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
20. Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
21. Alessandro PETACCHI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
22. Vladimir GUSEV Team Katusha
RUS
23. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
24. Rigoberto URAN URAN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
COL
25. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
26. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
27. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
28. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
29. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
30. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
31. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
32. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
33. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ.fr
FRA
34. Thomas DEKKER Garmin Sharp
NED
35. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU Team Sky
BLR
36. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Shimano
AUT
37. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek Factory Racing
JPN
38. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Trek Factory Racing
CRO
39. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
40. Manuel BELLETTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
41. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
42. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
43. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
44. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
45. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
46. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
47. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
48. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
49. Matteo RABOTTINI Neri Sottoli
ITA
50. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
51. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
52. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
53. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
54. Dario CATALDO Team Sky
ITA
55. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Sky
NOR
56. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
57. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
58. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
59. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
60. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
61. David TANNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
62. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
63. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
64. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
65. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
66. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
67. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
68. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
69. Ivan BASSO Cannondale
ITA
70. Bjorn THURAU Team Europcar
GER
71. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
72. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
73. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
75. Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Neri Sottoli
VEN
76. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
77. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
78. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
79. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
80. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ.fr
FRA
81. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
82. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
83. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia
COL
84. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
85. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
86. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
87. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
88. Martijn KEIZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
89. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
90. Marc GOOS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
91. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
92. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
93. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
94. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
95. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
96. Mauro FINETTO Neri Sottoli
ITA
97. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
98. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
99. Daniele RATTO Cannondale
ITA
31"
100. Rick FLENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
33"
101. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia
COL
38"
102. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
103. Nicolas ROCHE Tinkoff - Saxo
IRL
41"
104. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
105. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale
ITA
50"
106. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
107. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
108. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA
54"
109. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
110. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
111. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
57"
112. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
01'12"
113. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
114. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
115. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
01'16"
116. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
01'25"
117. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
01'27"
118. Dylan VAN BAARLE Garmin Sharp
NED
01'29"
119. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
120. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
121. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol
BEL
122. Yonder Eduardo GODOY Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
123. Simone PONZI Neri Sottoli
ITA
124. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
125. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
126. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
127. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - Merida
COL
128. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
01'36"
129. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
01'38"
130. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
131. Francis MOUREY FDJ.fr
FRA
01'48"
132. Edoardo ZARDINI Bardiani CSF
ITA
133. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
134. Luca PAOLINI Team Katusha
ITA
135. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
136. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
137. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
01'52"
138. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
139. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
140. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
141. Johnny HOOGERLAND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
NED
01'55"
142. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
02'13"
143. Ivan SANTAROMITA Orica GreenEdge
ITA
144. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
145. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
146. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
147. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
148. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ.fr
FIN
149. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
02'22"
150. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
151. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
152. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
153. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
02'25"
154. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
02'34"
155. Marco BANDIERA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
03'45"
156. Diego ROSA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
157. Thomas DE GENDT Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
03'57"
158. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
04'41"
159. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
05'18"
160. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ.fr
FRA
161. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
162. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
06'31"
163. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
164. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
165. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
06'37"
166. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
167. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
168. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
169. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
170. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia
COL
171. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
06'40"
172. Jetse BOL Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
173. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
174. Mitchell DOCKER Orica GreenEdge
AUS
07'01"