Giro d'Italia - 2014

97th edition

Stage 15. Valdengo - Plan di Montecampione , 225 km    

25 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 5h33'06"
2.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 21"
3.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 22"
4.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
5.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 42"
6.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 52"
7.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 01'08"
8.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'13"
10.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
12.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
13.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
14.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
15.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 02'17"
16.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
17.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'13"
18.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
19.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 03'19"
20.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
21.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'30"
22.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team 03'39"
23.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 04'45"
24.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
25.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 05'03"
26.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 05'14"
27.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 05'16"
28.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 05'19"
29.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
30.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 05'58"
31.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
32.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 06'55"
33.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'04"
34.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'08"
35.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
36.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 07'42"
37.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 07'49"
38.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 08'59"
39.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 09'07"
40.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'15"
41.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'36"
43.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 09'41"
44.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 09'56"
45.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
46.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
47.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10'34"
48.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 10'56"
49.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 11'05"
50.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 11'07"
51.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 11'36"
52.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'46"
53.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 12'15"
54.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 13'44"
55.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 15'08"
56.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 15'57"
57.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 16'46"
58.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 17'00"
59.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 17'14"
60.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 18'39"
61.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
62.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 19'17"
63.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
64.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
65.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
66.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
67.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
68.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
69.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
70.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
71.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
73.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
74.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
76.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
78.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
80.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
81.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia
82.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
84.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
85.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
86.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
87.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
88.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
89.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
90.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
91.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
92.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
93.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar
94.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
95.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
96.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
97.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
98.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
99.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
100.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida 19'40"
101.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
102.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 19'55"
103.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 20'21"
104.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 21'19"
105.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 21'40"
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 22'07"
107.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
108.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 22'23"
109.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 22'31"
110.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 24'16"
111.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 24'30"
112.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 27'41"
113.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
114.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 28'15"
115.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
116.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
117.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 28'27"
118.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
120.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol
121.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
122.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
123.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
124.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
125.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
126.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
127.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
128.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
129.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
130.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
131.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
132.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
133.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
134.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
135.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
136.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 28'41"
137.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 29'07"
138.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
139.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
140.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 29'42"
141.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli 29'51"
142.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 29'53"
143.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
144.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 29'58"
145.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
146.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
147.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
148.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
149.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
150.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
151.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
152.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
153.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
154.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
155.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
156.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
157.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
158.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
159.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
160.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
161.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
162.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 31'10"
163.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
164.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
165.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
166.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
167.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
168.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 31'22"