Giro d'Italia - 2014

Stage 15. Valdengo - Plan di Montecampione (225 km) - 25/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
5h33'06"
2. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
21"
3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
22"
4. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
5. Rigoberto URAN URAN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
COL
42"
6. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
52"
7. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
01'08"
8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
9. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
01'13"
10. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
11. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
12. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
13. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Trek Factory Racing
CRO
14. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
15. Ivan BASSO Cannondale
ITA
02'17"
16. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
17. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
03'13"
18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
19. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ.fr
FRA
03'19"
20. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
21. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
03'30"
22. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
03'39"
23. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
04'45"
24. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
25. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
05'03"
26. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
05'14"
27. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
05'16"
28. Michele SCARPONI Astana Pro Team
ITA
05'19"
29. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
30. Matteo RABOTTINI Neri Sottoli
ITA
05'58"
31. Edoardo ZARDINI Bardiani CSF
ITA
32. Marc GOOS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
06'55"
33. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
07'04"
34. Nicolas ROCHE Tinkoff - Saxo
IRL
07'08"
35. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
36. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
07'42"
37. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
07'49"
38. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
08'59"
39. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
09'07"
40. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
09'15"
41. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
42. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
09'36"
43. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
09'41"
44. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
09'56"
45. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
46. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
47. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
10'34"
48. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
10'56"
49. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Shimano
AUT
11'05"
50. Vladimir GUSEV Team Katusha
RUS
11'07"
51. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
11'36"
52. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
11'46"
53. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
12'15"
54. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
13'44"
55. Francis MOUREY FDJ.fr
FRA
15'08"
56. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
15'57"
57. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
16'46"
58. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
17'00"
59. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
17'14"
60. Daniele RATTO Cannondale
ITA
18'39"
61. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
62. Simone PONZI Neri Sottoli
ITA
19'17"
63. Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
64. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
65. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
66. Luca PAOLINI Team Katusha
ITA
67. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
68. Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Neri Sottoli
VEN
69. Thomas DEKKER Garmin Sharp
NED
70. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
72. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol
BEL
73. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
74. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
75. Dario CATALDO Team Sky
ITA
76. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek Factory Racing
JPN
77. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - Merida
COL
78. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
79. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
80. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
COL
81. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia
COL
82. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
83. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia
COL
84. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
85. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
86. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
87. Martijn KEIZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
88. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
89. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
90. Enrico BATTAGLIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
91. Yonder Eduardo GODOY Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
92. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
93. Bjorn THURAU Team Europcar
GER
94. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
95. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
96. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia
COL
97. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
98. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
99. Ivan SANTAROMITA Orica GreenEdge
ITA
100. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
19'40"
101. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
102. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
19'55"
103. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
20'21"
104. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
21'19"
105. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
21'40"
106. Thomas DE GENDT Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
22'07"
107. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
108. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
22'23"
109. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
22'31"
110. Johnny HOOGERLAND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
NED
24'16"
111. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
24'30"
112. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
27'41"
113. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
114. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
28'15"
115. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
116. Mauro FINETTO Neri Sottoli
ITA
117. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
28'27"
118. David TANNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
119. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
120. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol
BEL
121. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
122. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
123. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
124. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
125. Rick FLENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
126. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
127. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
128. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
129. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
130. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
131. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Sky
NOR
132. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
133. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
134. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
135. Alessandro PETACCHI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
136. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
28'41"
137. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
29'07"
138. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
139. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
140. Diego ROSA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
29'42"
141. Daniele COLLI Neri Sottoli
ITA
29'51"
142. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
29'53"
143. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
144. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
29'58"
145. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ.fr
FIN
146. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
147. Marco BANDIERA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
148. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
149. Arnaud COURTEILLE FDJ.fr
FRA
150. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
151. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale
ITA
152. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
153. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale
ITA
154. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
155. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA
156. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
157. Marco CANOLA Bardiani CSF
ITA
158. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
159. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
160. Jetse BOL Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
161. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
162. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
31'10"
163. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ.fr
FRA
164. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
165. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
166. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
167. Andrea FEDI Neri Sottoli
ITA
168. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
31'22"