Giro d'Italia - 2014

Stage 17. Sarnonico - Vittorio Veneto (208 km) - 28/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
4h38'11"
2. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
03"
3. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
4. Thomas DE GENDT Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
5. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
6. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ.fr
FIN
28"
7. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
8. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
9. Marco CANOLA Bardiani CSF
ITA
10. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
11. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
12. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
13. Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
14. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
15. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
16. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
17. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
18. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
19. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
20. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
21. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
22. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
23. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
24. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
33"
25. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
02'10"
26. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
08'58"
27. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
15'36"
28. Rigoberto URAN URAN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
COL
29. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
30. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
31. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
32. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
33. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
34. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
35. Enrico BATTAGLIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
36. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
37. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
38. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Trek Factory Racing
CRO
39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
40. Luca PAOLINI Team Katusha
ITA
41. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
42. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
43. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
44. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
45. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
46. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
47. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
48. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
49. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek Factory Racing
JPN
50. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
FRA
51. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
52. Simone PONZI Neri Sottoli
ITA
53. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
54. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
55. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
56. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
57. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
58. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
59. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
60. Martijn KEIZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
61. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
62. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
63. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
64. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Shimano
AUT
65. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
66. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale
ITA
67. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
68. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
69. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
70. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
71. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
72. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
73. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
74. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
75. Ivan BASSO Cannondale
ITA
76. Matteo RABOTTINI Neri Sottoli
ITA
77. David TANNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
78. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
79. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
80. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
81. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
82. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
83. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
84. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ.fr
FRA
85. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia
COL
86. Kenny DE HAES Lotto Belisol
BEL
87. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
88. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
89. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
90. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
91. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
92. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
93. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
94. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
95. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
96. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
97. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
98. Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Neri Sottoli
VEN
99. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
100. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
101. Nicolas ROCHE Tinkoff - Saxo
IRL
102. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
103. Yonder Eduardo GODOY Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
104. Johnny HOOGERLAND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
NED
105. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
106. Rick FLENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
107. Diego ROSA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
108. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
109. Marc GOOS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
110. Ivan SANTAROMITA Orica GreenEdge
ITA
111. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale
ITA
112. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
113. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
114. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol
BEL
115. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
116. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
117. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
118. Diego ULISSI Lampre - Merida
ITA
119. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
120. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
121. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
122. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
123. Vladimir GUSEV Team Katusha
RUS
124. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
125. Edoardo ZARDINI Bardiani CSF
ITA
126. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
127. Daniele RATTO Cannondale
ITA
128. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
129. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
130. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
131. Francis MOUREY FDJ.fr
FRA
132. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
133. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
134. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
135. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - Merida
COL
136. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
137. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
138. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia
COL
139. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
140. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
141. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
142. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
143. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
144. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
145. Dario CATALDO Team Sky
ITA
146. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
147. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
148. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
149. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
150. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
151. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
152. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia
COL
153. Jetse BOL Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
154. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ.fr
FRA
155. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
156. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
157. Andrea FEDI Neri Sottoli
ITA
158. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
159. Marco BANDIERA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
16'05"
160. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA