Giro d'Italia - 2014

97th edition

Stage 19. Bassano del Grappa - Cima Grappa I.T.T. , 26.8 km    

30 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 1h05'37"
2.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 17"
3.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'26"
4.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'57"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'24"
6.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 03'22"
7.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'28"
8.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 03'48"
9.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 04'00"
10.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 04'10"
11.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 04'26"
12.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 04'34"
13.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 04'42"
14.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 04'46"
15.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 04'52"
17.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 05'11"
18.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
19.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'20"
20.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 05'22"
21.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing 05'26"
22.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 05'28"
23.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 05'29"
24.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 05'33"
25.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 05'35"
26.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 05'39"
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 05'53"
28.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar 06'14"
29.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'15"
30.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
31.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 06'21"
32.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
33.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 06'26"
34.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
35.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
36.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 06'30"
37.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'31"
38.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'35"
39.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'37"
40.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 06'42"
41.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'51"
42.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 06'52"
43.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 06'58"
44.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 07'03"
45.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team 07'05"
46.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'08"
47.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 07'12"
48.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 07'14"
49.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 07'35"
50.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 07'36"
51.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 07'41"
52.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 07'42"
53.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'43"
54.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 07'45"
55.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'53"
56.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 07'58"
57.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 08'06"
58.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 08'12"
59.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
60.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'18"
61.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 08'46"
62.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'49"
63.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
64.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 08'51"
65.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 08'52"
66.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 08'54"
67.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'59"
68.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 09'01"
69.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 09'04"
70.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 09'06"
71.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 09'07"
72.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 09'09"
73.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 09'13"
74.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 09'14"
75.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 09'16"
76.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 09'19"
77.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
78.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 09'30"
79.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 09'31"
80.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 09'38"
81.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 09'40"
82.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'43"
83.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'45"
84.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 09'48"
85.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
86.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'56"
87.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 10'04"
88.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10'05"
89.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 10'07"
90.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 10'09"
91.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
92.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 10'15"
93.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 10'20"
94.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 10'22"
95.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
96.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 10'34"
97.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 10'38"
98.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 10'48"
99.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 10'49"
101.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 10'53"
102.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 10'55"
103.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
104.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia 10'56"
105.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10'58"
106.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 11'01"
107.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'04"
108.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 11'05"
109.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 11'19"
110.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
111.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 11'20"
112.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
113.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 11'24"
114.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 11'37"
115.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 11'41"
116.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'43"
117.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 11'44"
118.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'48"
119.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 11'49"
120.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'56"
121.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
122.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 12'03"
123.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 12'04"
124.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 12'06"
125.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 12'10"
126.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 12'13"
127.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 12'18"
128.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
129.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 12'39"
130.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 12'45"
131.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 12'47"
132.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 12'51"
133.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 12'58"
134.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'01"
135.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 13'05"
136.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 13'09"
137.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 13'15"
138.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 13'16"
139.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 13'22"
140.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 13'26"
141.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 13'43"
142.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 13'45"
143.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 14'04"
144.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli 14'14"
145.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 14'18"
146.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 14'40"
147.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 14'47"
148.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 14'52"
149.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 15'13"
150.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 15'17"
151.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 15'22"
152.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 15'28"
153.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 15'30"
154.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 15'31"
155.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 15'33"
156.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 18'00"