Giro d'Italia - 2014

97th edition

Stage 20. Maniago - Monte Zoncolan , 167 km    

31 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h41'55"
2.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 38"
3.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 49"
4.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'35"
5.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 01'37"
6.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia 01'46"
7.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'52"
8.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 02'12"
9.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 02'24"
10.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 02'37"
11.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 02'39"
12.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 03'02"
13.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 03'14"
14.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'21"
15.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 03'46"
16.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
17.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'45"
18.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
19.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 04'51"
20.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'59"
21.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 05'01"
23.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 05'05"
24.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'10"
25.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 06'25"
26.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing 06'35"
27.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'52"
28.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
29.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia 07'01"
30.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 07'06"
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
32.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 07'18"
33.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 07'20"
34.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team 07'26"
35.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 07'59"
36.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
37.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 08'06"
38.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 08'09"
39.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
40.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 08'13"
41.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 08'16"
42.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 08'19"
43.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 08'21"
44.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team 08'38"
45.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 09'13"
46.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 09'21"
47.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'27"
48.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
49.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 09'45"
50.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 10'38"
51.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
52.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 10'45"
53.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 10'05"
54.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 11'01"
55.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
56.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 11'15"
57.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 11'33"
58.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 11'39"
59.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 11'41"
60.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 11'54"
61.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 12'10"
63.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 12'19"
64.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 12'31"
65.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
66.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
67.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'46"
68.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
70.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 13'27"
71.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 13'51"
72.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 13'53"
73.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'55"
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 14'07"
75.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
76.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 14'34"
77.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 14'38"
78.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 15'18"
79.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 15'27"
80.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
81.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
82.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
84.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 16'06"
85.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
86.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
87.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 16'13"
88.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 16'17"
89.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
90.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 16'41"
91.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
92.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 16'48"
93.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
94.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 17'08"
95.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 17'28"
96.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team 17'33"
97.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 17'41"
98.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 17'56"
99.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 17'58"
100.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
101.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 18'37"
102.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 18'42"
103.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 18'54"
104.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 19'05"
105.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
107.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
108.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
109.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 19'26"
110.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 19'32"
111.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 19'49"
112.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
113.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 20'51"
114.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 21'05"
115.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 21'14"
116.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21'22"
117.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 21'36"
118.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
119.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21'38"
120.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 21'41"
121.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 21'45"
122.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 22'09"
123.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 22'56"
124.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 24'47"
125.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
126.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 24'49"
127.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
128.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 24'51"
129.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 25'06"
130.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
131.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 25'08"
132.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 25'13"
133.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli 25'17"
134.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 25'24"
135.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
136.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 25'44"
137.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 25'58"
138.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 26'07"
139.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 26'58"
140.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
141.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
142.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
143.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
144.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
145.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
146.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 27'17"
147.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 27'21"
148.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 27'51"
149.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 27'54"
150.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 27'56"
151.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
152.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 27'59"
153.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 28'08"
154.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 28'19"
155.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 28'25"
156.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 29'09"