Giro d'Italia - 2014

Stage 20. Maniago - Monte Zoncolan (167 km) - 31/05

Rider Team Country Time
1. Michael ROGERS Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
4h41'55"
2. Franco PELLIZOTTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
38"
3. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO Bardiani CSF
ITA
49"
4. Nicolas ROCHE Tinkoff - Saxo
IRL
01'35"
5. Brent BOOKWALTER BMC Racing Team
USA
01'37"
6. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ Colombia
COL
01'46"
7. Georg PREIDLER Team Giant - Shimano
AUT
01'52"
8. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
02'12"
9. Dario CATALDO Team Sky
ITA
02'24"
10. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
02'37"
11. Mattia CATTANEO Lampre - Merida
ITA
02'39"
12. Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS Neri Sottoli
VEN
03'02"
13. Riccardo ZOIDL Trek Factory Racing
AUT
03'14"
14. Axel DOMONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
03'21"
15. Maxim BELKOV Team Katusha
RUS
03'46"
16. Edoardo ZARDINI Bardiani CSF
ITA
17. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
04'45"
18. Rigoberto URAN URAN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
COL
19. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
04'51"
20. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
04'59"
21. Rafal MAJKA Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
22. Fabio ARU Astana Pro Team
ITA
05'01"
23. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
05'05"
24. Domenico POZZOVIVO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
05'10"
25. Wilco KELDERMAN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
06'25"
26. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Trek Factory Racing
CRO
06'35"
27. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
06'52"
28. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO Colombia
COL
29. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ Colombia
COL
07'01"
30. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
07'06"
31. Alexis VUILLERMOZ Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
32. Alexandre GENIEZ FDJ.fr
FRA
07'18"
33. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
07'20"
34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ Movistar Team
ESP
07'26"
35. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS Movistar Team
ESP
07'59"
36. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
37. Gianluca BRAMBILLA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
08'06"
38. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
08'09"
39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
40. Pawel POLJANSKI Tinkoff - Saxo
POL
08'13"
41. Ivan BASSO Cannondale
ITA
08'16"
42. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
08'19"
43. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
08'21"
44. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
08'38"
45. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
09'13"
46. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
09'21"
47. Serge PAUWELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
09'27"
48. Enrico BATTAGLIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
49. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
09'45"
50. Francis MOUREY FDJ.fr
FRA
10'38"
51. Paolo TIRALONGO Astana Pro Team
ITA
52. Steve MORABITO BMC Racing Team
SUI
10'45"
53. Marc GOOS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
10'05"
54. Adam HANSEN Lotto Belisol
AUS
11'01"
55. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
56. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ Lampre - Merida
COL
11'15"
57. Emanuele SELLA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
11'33"
58. Danilo WYSS BMC Racing Team
SUI
11'39"
59. Eduard VORGANOV Team Katusha
RUS
11'41"
60. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA Movistar Team
CRC
11'54"
61. Christopher JUUL JENSEN Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
62. Martijn KEIZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
12'10"
63. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
12'19"
64. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ Team Katusha
ESP
12'31"
65. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
66. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
67. Maxime BOUET Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
12'46"
68. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
69. Fumiyuki BEPPU Trek Factory Racing
JPN
70. Matteo RABOTTINI Neri Sottoli
ITA
13'27"
71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC Lampre - Merida
POL
13'51"
72. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol
BEL
13'53"
73. Julien BERARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
13'55"
74. Valerio AGNOLI Astana Pro Team
ITA
14'07"
75. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
76. Yonder Eduardo GODOY Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
14'34"
77. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO Trek Factory Racing
COL
14'38"
78. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
15'18"
79. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
15'27"
80. Lars Ytting BAK Lotto Belisol
DEN
81. Eros CAPECCHI Movistar Team
ITA
82. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
83. Johnny HOOGERLAND Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
NED
84. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO Colombia
COL
16'06"
85. Vladimir GUSEV Team Katusha
RUS
86. Albert TIMMER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
87. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL Team Katusha
ESP
16'13"
88. Simone PONZI Neri Sottoli
ITA
16'17"
89. Perrig QUEMENEUR Team Europcar
FRA
90. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
16'41"
91. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
92. Maarten TJALLINGII Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
16'48"
93. Andrey ZEITS Astana Pro Team
KAZ
94. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
17'08"
95. Matteo BONO Lampre - Merida
ITA
17'28"
96. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
17'33"
97. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
17'41"
98. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
17'56"
99. Fabio FELLINE Trek Factory Racing
ITA
17'58"
100. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE Colombia
FRA
101. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
18'37"
102. Luca PAOLINI Team Katusha
ITA
18'42"
103. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
18'54"
104. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
19'05"
105. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
106. Thomas DE GENDT Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
107. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
108. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
109. Jackson RODRIGUEZ Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
VEN
19'26"
110. Ben HERMANS BMC Racing Team
BEL
19'32"
111. Sonny COLBRELLI Bardiani CSF
ITA
19'49"
112. Enrico BARBIN Bardiani CSF
ITA
113. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
20'51"
114. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
21'05"
115. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
21'14"
116. Marco FRAPPORTI Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
21'22"
117. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
21'36"
118. Adriano MALORI Movistar Team
ITA
119. Marco BANDIERA Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
ITA
21'38"
120. Rick FLENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
21'41"
121. Bert DE BACKER Team Giant - Shimano
BEL
21'45"
122. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
22'09"
123. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
22'56"
124. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
24'47"
125. Johan LE BON FDJ.fr
FRA
126. Angelo TULIK Team Europcar
FRA
24'49"
127. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ Colombia
COL
128. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
24'51"
129. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
25'06"
130. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR Colombia
COL
131. Philip DEIGNAN Team Sky
IRL
25'08"
132. Marco CANOLA Bardiani CSF
ITA
25'13"
133. Andrea FEDI Neri Sottoli
ITA
25'17"
134. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
25'24"
135. Alan MARANGONI Cannondale
ITA
136. Murilo Antonio FISCHER FDJ.fr
BRA
25'44"
137. Bernhard EISEL Team Sky
AUT
25'58"
138. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
26'07"
139. Daniele RATTO Cannondale
ITA
26'58"
140. Elia VIVIANI Cannondale
ITA
141. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
142. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
143. Oscar GATTO Cannondale
ITA
144. David TANNER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
145. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
146. Jetse BOL Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
27'17"
147. Stefano PIRAZZI Bardiani CSF
ITA
27'21"
148. Nicola BOEM Bardiani CSF
ITA
27'51"
149. Svein TUFT Orica GreenEdge
CAN
27'54"
150. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
27'56"
151. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ.fr
FIN
152. Roberto FERRARI Lampre - Merida
ITA
27'59"
153. Sebastien CHAVANEL FDJ.fr
FRA
28'08"
154. Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA Colombia
COL
28'19"
155. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
28'25"
156. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
29'09"