Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 3. Armagh (Gbr) - Dublin (Irl)   

97th edition

187 km, 11 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano 4h28'43"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
3.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
4.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
5.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
6.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
7.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
9.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
11.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
12.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
14.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
15.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
16.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
19.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
20.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
21.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
23.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
24.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
25.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
26.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
27.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
28.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
29.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
30.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
31.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
32.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
33.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 11"
34.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
35.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
36.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
40.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
41.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
42.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
43.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
44.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
45.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
46.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
47.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
48.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
49.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
50.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
52.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
53.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
54.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
55.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
56.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
57.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
59.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
60.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
61.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
62.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
63.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
64.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
65.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
66.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
67.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
68.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
70.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
71.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
72.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
73.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
74.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
76.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
77.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
78.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
79.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
82.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
83.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
84.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
85.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
87.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
89.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
90.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
91.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
92.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
93.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
94.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
96.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
97.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
98.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
99.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
101.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
102.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
103.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
104.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
105.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
106.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
107.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
108.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
109.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
110.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
111.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
112.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
113.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
114.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
115.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
116.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
117.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
118.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
120.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
122.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
123.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
124.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
126.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
127.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
128.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
129.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
130.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
131.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
132.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
133.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
134.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
135.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
137.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
138.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
139.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
140.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
142.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
143.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
144.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
145.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
146.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
147.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
148.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
149.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
150.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
151.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
152.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
153.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
154.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
155.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
156.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
157.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
158.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
159.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
160.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
161.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
162.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
163.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
164.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
165.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
166.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
167.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
168.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
169.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
170.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
171.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
172.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
173.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
174.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 33"
175.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
176.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
177.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 35"
178.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 50"
179.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
180.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 01'03"
181.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 01'15"
182.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'43"
183.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'32"
184.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 02'34"
185.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
186.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
187.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 03'17"
188.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Neri Sottoli 03'22"
189.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
190.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 03'49"
191.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 09'38"
192.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
193.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 13'39"
194.
Ramon CARRETERO
Neri Sottoli
195.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
196.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Armagh (Gbr) - Dublin (Irl)

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 187 km

Date: 11 May 2014