Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 4. Giovinazzo - Bari   

97th edition

112 km, 13 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 2h22'06"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
4.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
5.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
6.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol
8.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
9.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
10.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
11.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
12.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
13.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
14.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
15.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
16.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
17.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
18.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
19.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
21.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
22.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
23.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
24.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
25.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
26.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
27.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
28.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
29.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
30.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
31.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
32.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
33.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
34.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
35.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
36.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
37.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
39.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
40.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
42.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
43.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
44.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
45.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
52.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
53.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
54.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
56.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
57.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
59.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
60.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
61.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
62.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
63.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
64.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
65.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
66.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
67.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
68.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
70.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
71.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
72.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
73.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
75.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
76.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
77.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
78.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
79.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
80.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
81.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
82.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
83.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
85.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
86.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
87.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
89.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
90.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
91.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
92.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
93.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
96.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
97.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
98.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
99.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
100.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
101.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
102.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
103.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
104.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
105.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
106.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
107.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
108.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
110.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
111.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
112.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
113.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
114.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
115.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
116.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
117.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
118.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
119.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
120.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
121.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
122.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
123.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
124.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
125.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
127.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
128.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
130.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
131.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
132.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
133.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
134.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
135.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
136.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
137.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
138.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
140.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
141.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
142.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
143.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
144.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
145.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
146.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
147.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
148.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
149.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
150.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
151.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
152.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
153.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
154.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
155.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
156.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
157.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
158.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
159.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
160.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
161.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
162.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
163.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
164.
Giorgio CECCHINEL
Neri Sottoli
165.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 31"
166.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
167.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
168.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
169.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
170.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
171.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
172.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
173.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
174.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
175.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
176.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
177.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
178.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
179.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
180.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
181.
Ramon CARRETERO
Neri Sottoli 53"
182.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
183.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
184.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
185.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
186.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
187.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Team Katusha
188.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
189.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 44"
190.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
191.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
192.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
193.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
194.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
195.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Giovinazzo - Bari

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 112 km

Date: 13 May 2014