Giro d'Italia - 2014

97th edition

Stage 6. Sassano - Montecassino , 257 km    

15 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 6h37'01"
2.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
3.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
4.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
5.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge 13"
6.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 23"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 49"
8.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
9.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
10.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
11.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
12.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
14.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
15.
Rigoberto URAN URAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
16.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
17.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
18.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
19.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
20.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
21.
Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ
BMC Racing Team
22.
Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ
Colombia
23.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
24.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
25.
Rafal MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
28.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
29.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 01'01"
30.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
31.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ
Colombia
32.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 01'05"
33.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'09"
34.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp 01'26"
35.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 01'29"
36.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
39.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team 01'37"
40.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
41.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
42.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
43.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
44.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 01'43"
45.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'54"
46.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 01'57"
47.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
48.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 02'17"
49.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
50.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 02'57"
52.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
54.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
55.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 03'30"
56.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
57.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
58.
Bjorn THURAU
Team Europcar 03'36"
59.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
62.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 04'06"
63.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 04'25"
64.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 04'26"
65.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
66.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
67.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
68.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
69.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
70.
Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ
Movistar Team
71.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
72.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge 04'29"
73.
Pawel POLJANSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 04'31"
74.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
75.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'15"
76.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
77.
Jackson RODRIGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
78.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
79.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
80.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 07'33"
81.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
82.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
83.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
84.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
85.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
86.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
87.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 07'38"
88.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
89.
Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha 07'43"
90.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
91.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
92.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
93.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
94.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
95.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
96.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
98.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
99.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
100.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 08'38"
101.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 08'40"
102.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 08'41"
103.
Edwin Alciviades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia 09'32"
104.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'42"
105.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
107.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 10'06"
108.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 10'19"
109.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
110.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 11'06"
111.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
112.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
113.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
114.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
115.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
116.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
118.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
119.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
120.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
121.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
122.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
123.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
124.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 12'06"
125.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 12'13"
126.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 14'02"
127.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
128.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
129.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
130.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
131.
Ramon CARRETERO
Neri Sottoli
132.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 15'05"
133.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 15'08"
134.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
135.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
136.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
137.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
138.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
139.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
140.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
141.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
142.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
143.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
144.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
145.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
146.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
147.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
148.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
149.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
150.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
152.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
153.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
154.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
155.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
156.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
157.
Perrig QUEMENEUR
Team Europcar
158.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
159.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
160.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
161.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
162.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
163.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
164.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
165.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
166.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
167.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
168.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
169.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
170.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
171.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
172.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
173.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 18'08"
174.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 18'30"
175.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
176.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 19'40"
177.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
178.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
179.
Kenny DE HAES
Lotto Belisol
180.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
181.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 21'15"
182.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
183.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
184.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 21'22"
185.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 22'12"
186.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
187.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge 25'14"
188.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 25'16"
189.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
190.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 25'58"