Giro d'Italia 2014  |  Stage 7. Frosinone - Foligno   

97th edition

211 km, 16 May 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 5h16'05"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
4.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
6.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
7.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
8.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
11.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
12.
Francesco CHICCHI
Neri Sottoli
13.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
14.
Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS
Colombia
15.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
16.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia
17.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF
19.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Manuel BELLETTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
22.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
23.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
25.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
26.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo
27.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
28.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
30.
Daniele COLLI
Neri Sottoli
31.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
33.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
34.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
35.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
36.
Michele SCARPONI
Astana Pro Team
37.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
38.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
39.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
40.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
41.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
42.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
43.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
44.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
45.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale
47.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
48.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
49.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli
50.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
53.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
54.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team
55.
Diego ULISSI
Lampre - Merida
56.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
58.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
59.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
60.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
61.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
62.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
63.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli
64.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
65.
Mauro FINETTO
Neri Sottoli
66.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
67.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team
68.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
70.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
71.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia
72.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
73.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha
74.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr
75.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
76.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
78.
Chris Anker SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
79.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia
80.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
81.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
82.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
83.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
84.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
85.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
86.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli
87.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
89.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
90.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
91.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
92.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
93.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
94.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
95.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
96.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
97.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
98.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
99.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
100.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky
101.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr
102.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
103.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha
104.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida
107.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
108.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
109.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
110.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
111.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
112.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
113.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
114.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
115.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
116.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
117.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
118.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
119.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
120.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
121.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
122.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
123.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
124.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
125.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida
126.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
127.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
128.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
130.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
131.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
132.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
133.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
134.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
135.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
136.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha
137.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
138.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team
139.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
140.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
141.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
142.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
143.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
144.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
145.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
147.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
148.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
149.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
150.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team
151.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
152.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
153.
Thomas DEKKER
Garmin Sharp
154.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
155.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'25"
156.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
157.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 02'50"
158.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
159.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
160.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 02'57"
161.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 03'25"
162.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
163.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
164.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
165.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
166.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
167.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
168.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
169.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
170.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'29"
171.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
172.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
173.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli
174.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
175.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 04'21"
176.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 04'26"
177.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 05'26"
178.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF
179.
Kenny DEHAES
Lotto Belisol 13'37"
180.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge
181.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
182.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
183.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
184.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
185.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
186.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 7. Frosinone - Foligno

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 211 km

Date: 16 May 2014