Giro d'Italia 2014  |  General classification    

97th edition

General classification

9 May 2014 - 1 June 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 88h14'32"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'58"
3.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 04'04"
4.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 05'46"
5.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'32"
6.
Rafał MAJKA
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'04"
7.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 11'00"
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 11'51"
9.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 13'35"
10.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing 15'49"
11.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'45"
12.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 26'13"
13.
Alexandre GENIEZ
FDJ.fr 27'02"
14.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 28'36"
15.
Ivan BASSO
Cannondale 32'08"
16.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 36'15"
17.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 46'35"
18.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo 48'06"
19.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida 49'22"
20.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 51'09"
21.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 55'59"
22.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky 56'24"
23.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 59'01"
24.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 1h02'40"
25.
Steve MORABITO
BMC Racing Team 1h02'59"
26.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 1h04'46"
27.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 1h05'03"
28.
Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO
Colombia 1h05'53"
29.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h09'46"
30.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h13'07"
31.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h15'13"
32.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia 1h16'16"
33.
Francis MOUREY
FDJ.fr 1h19'33"
34.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 1h23'06"
35.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h30'43"
36.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha 1h35'40"
37.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team 1h37'49"
38.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h39'29"
39.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 1h40'10"
40.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing 1h44'53"
41.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha 1h45'03"
42.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida 1h45'31"
43.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 1h47'49"
44.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h50'08"
45.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 1h50'49"
46.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h52'16"
47.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 1h52'52"
48.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo 1h55'29"
49.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 1h57'41"
50.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo 2h04'29"
51.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 2h04'56"
52.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF 2h06'42"
53.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 2h10'50"
54.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 2h12'34"
55.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 2h15'56"
56.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 2h17'27"
57.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team 2h18'13"
58.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h22'05"
59.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 2h23'07"
60.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 2h23'21"
61.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing 2h25'12"
62.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Lampre - Merida 2h27'30"
63.
Emanuele SELLA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2h27'46"
64.
Mattia CATTANEO
Lampre - Merida 2h27'54"
65.
Thomas DE GENDT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 2h28'15"
66.
Yonathan Alejandro MONSALVE PERTSINIDIS
Neri Sottoli 2h28'48"
67.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 2h30'31"
68.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 2h32'42"
69.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 2h33'30"
70.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 2h34'17"
71.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 2h38'55"
72.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team 2h41'22"
73.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol 2h42'36"
74.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 2h42'54"
75.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 2h46'49"
76.
Yonder Eduardo GODOY
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 2h47'27"
77.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida 2h48'24"
78.
Leonardo Fabio DUQUE
Colombia 2h48'58"
79.
Eros CAPECCHI
Movistar Team 2h49'18"
80.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar 2h52'20"
81.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia 2h52'24"
82.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 2h58'07"
83.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 2h59'06"
84.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team 2h59'14"
85.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 3h04'50"
86.
Jackson RODRÍGUEZ
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3h06'07"
87.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 3h07'00"
88.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h07'48"
89.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 3h10'20"
90.
Maxim BELKOV
Team Katusha 3h10'38"
91.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h13'23"
92.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h14'51"
93.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 3h15'18"
94.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 3h17'27"
95.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale 3h17'55"
96.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing 3h19'56"
97.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 3h21'52"
98.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky 3h22'27"
99.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 3h23'06"
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 3h32'08"
101.
Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ
Colombia 3h33'00"
102.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team 3h33'30"
103.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 3h33'44"
104.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 3h34'24"
105.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3h37'09"
106.
Simone PONZI
Neri Sottoli 3h37'13"
107.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 3h37'17"
108.
Marco FRAPPORTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 3h37'41"
109.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 3h37'48"
110.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 3h39'20"
111.
Luca PAOLINI
Team Katusha 3h44'46"
112.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 3h45'16"
113.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 3h46'11"
114.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 3h47'43"
115.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 3h48'30"
116.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 3h48'48"
117.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 3h50'44"
118.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 3h53'05"
119.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
120.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 3h53'33"
121.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team 3h53'42"
122.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 3h53'43"
123.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar 3h58'41"
124.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 4h03'51"
125.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 4h04'36"
126.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 4h04'39"
127.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 4h05'01"
128.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF 4h05'56"
129.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 4h07'42"
130.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h07'43"
131.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 4h08'03"
132.
Rick FLENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 4h11'08"
133.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano 4h13'17"
134.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar 4h18'05"
135.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 4h24'05"
136.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 4h27'29"
137.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale 4h27'36"
138.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky 4h27'59"
139.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 4h29'52"
140.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 4h30'05"
141.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing 4h32'01"
142.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 4h34'01"
143.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 4h34'10"
144.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida 4h34'22"
145.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 4h35'12"
146.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 4h36'35"
147.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp 4h38'00"
148.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli 4h38'27"
149.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 4h39'50"
150.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 4h40'49"
151.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 4h42'20"
152.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 4h42'36"
153.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 4h52'49"
154.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 5h03'48"
155.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 5h05'44"
156.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 5h15'19"