Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2014

54th edition

Stage 1. Ordizia - Ordizia , 153.4 km    

7 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 4h05'07"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 14"
3.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 34"
4.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 36"
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
6.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
8.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
9.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 54"
10.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
11.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 56"
12.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
13.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
14.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 58"
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
16.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
17.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
18.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
19.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
20.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
21.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
22.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
23.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
24.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
25.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
26.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'30"
27.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 01'34"
28.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
29.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
30.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
31.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'48"
32.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 01'50"
33.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 01'52"
34.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 01'58"
35.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 02'15"
36.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 02'23"
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'26"
38.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 02'42"
39.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
40.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
41.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
42.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Jhon Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO
BMC Racing Team
45.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
46.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
47.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
48.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
49.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
50.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 03'08"
51.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 03'39"
52.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 04'15"
53.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
54.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
55.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
56.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
59.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
62.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
63.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 05'06"
64.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
65.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 06'32"
67.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'57"
68.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team 09'01"
69.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
70.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team 09'35"
71.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 09'37"
72.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 09'47"
73.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 09'51"
74.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 09'57"
75.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 10'05"
76.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
77.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
78.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
79.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
80.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
81.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
82.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano 11'02"
83.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'18"
84.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
85.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'36"
86.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
87.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 11'38"
88.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 14'32"
89.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
90.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr
91.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
92.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
93.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'22"
94.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
96.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 15'45"
97.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
98.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
100.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
101.
Cayetano Jose SARMIENTO TUNARROSA
Cannondale
102.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
103.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
104.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
105.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
106.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
108.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
109.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
110.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
111.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
113.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
114.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
115.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
116.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
117.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
118.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
119.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
120.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 15'53"
121.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
122.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 16'45"
123.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 16'52"
124.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
125.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano 17'23"
126.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale 17'42"
127.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
128.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 17'50"
130.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
131.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
132.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
133.
Angel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
134.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
135.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
136.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
137.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
138.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
139.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
140.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
141.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
142.
Petr IGNATENKO
Team Katusha
143.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
144.
Michael MORKOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
145.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
146.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
147.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
148.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
149.
Kevin REZA
Team Europcar
150.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
151.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol