Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco 2014  |  Stage 4. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Eibar (Arrate)   

54th edition

151 km, 10 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 3h39'29"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 01"
3.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
4.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 03"
5.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
9.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
10.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
11.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
13.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
14.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
15.
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 10"
16.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 26"
17.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 42"
18.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
19.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
20.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
21.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 51"
22.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
23.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
25.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 01'07"
26.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
27.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
28.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
29.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'43"
30.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 01'57"
31.
Maxime MÉDEREL
Team Europcar
32.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 02'11"
33.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 02'14"
34.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 03'14"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'44"
36.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
37.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
38.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
40.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 04'03"
41.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'46"
42.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
43.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'44"
45.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
46.
Sebastián HENAO GÓMEZ
Team Sky
47.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
48.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
49.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 05'49"
50.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
51.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
52.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
53.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
54.
José Rodolfo SERPA PÉREZ
Lampre - Merida
55.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
56.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 07'01"
57.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 07'32"
59.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 08'36"
60.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
62.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'20"
63.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'22"
64.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 09'47"
65.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
66.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
67.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
68.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 10'02"
69.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
70.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 10'04"
71.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 12'17"
72.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
73.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
74.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
75.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
76.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
77.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 12'29"
78.
Sérgio Miguel Moreira PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'09"
79.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 13'47"
80.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
81.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 17'37"
82.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 18'01"
83.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
84.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
85.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
86.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
87.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
88.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
89.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
91.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
92.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
96.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
97.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
98.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
99.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 19'20"
100.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 19'24"
101.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 22'18"
102.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
103.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
104.
Alessandro VANOTTI
Astana Pro Team
105.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
106.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
107.
Koldo FERNÁNDEZ DE LARREA
Garmin Sharp
108.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
109.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
110.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
111.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
112.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
114.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
116.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
117.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo
118.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
119.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
121.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
122.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
123.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
125.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
126.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
127.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
128.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
129.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
130.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
131.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
132.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
133.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
134.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky
135.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Vitoria-Gasteiz - Eibar (Arrate)

Race Type: Mountain stage

Distance: 151 km

Date: 10 April 2014