Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2014

54th edition

Stage 5. Eibar - Markina-Xemein , 160.2 km    

11 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 3h56'56"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
3.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
5.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
6.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
7.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
8.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
9.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
10.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
11.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
12.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
13.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
14.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
15.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
16.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
18.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
19.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
20.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
21.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
22.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
23.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 31"
24.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 01'05"
25.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
26.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'39"
27.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
29.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
30.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 02'17"
31.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
32.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky
34.
John GADRET
Movistar Team
35.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 04'39"
38.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
39.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
40.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
41.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 08'50"
42.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 09'12"
43.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10'22"
44.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
45.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
47.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
48.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 12'03"
49.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
50.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 12'23"
52.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 12'48"
53.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
54.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
55.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
56.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
58.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida
59.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
60.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo
61.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
62.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 17'26"
63.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
64.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
65.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp
67.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
68.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
69.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
70.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
71.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
72.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
73.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
74.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
75.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky
76.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
78.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
79.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
80.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
81.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
82.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
83.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
84.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr
85.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
86.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
87.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
88.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
89.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
90.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
91.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale
92.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
93.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
94.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
96.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp
97.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
98.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale
99.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
101.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
102.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
103.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team
104.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
105.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
106.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
107.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
109.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
110.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
111.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
112.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
113.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
114.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
115.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
116.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
120.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 18'09"