Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2014

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO Tinkoff - Saxo
ESP
21h09'11"
2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
POL
49"
3. Jean Christophe PERAUD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
01'04"
4. Simon ŠPILAK Team Katusha
SLO
01'07"
5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE Movistar Team
ESP
6. Tejay VAN GARDEREN BMC Racing Team
USA
01'56"
7. Cadel EVANS BMC Racing Team
AUS
8. Yury TROFIMOV Team Katusha
RUS
02'13"
9. Thibaut PINOT FDJ.fr
FRA
02'14"
10. Wout POELS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
02'26"
11. Damiano CUNEGO Lampre - Merida
ITA
12. Simon YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
03'17"
13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER Garmin Sharp
NED
03'32"
14. Mikel LANDA MEANA Astana Pro Team
ESP
03'36"
15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ BMC Racing Team
ESP
03'47"
16. Robert KIŠERLOVSKI Trek Factory Racing
CRO
04'05"
17. Roman KREUZIGER Tinkoff - Saxo
CZE
06'04"
18. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
08'55"
19. Cyril GAUTIER Team Europcar
FRA
09'43"
20. Warren BARGUIL Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
10'20"
21. Daan OLIVIER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
10'57"
22. Maxime MONFORT Lotto Belisol
BEL
11'24"
23. John GADRET Movistar Team
FRA
12'27"
24. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE Team Sky
ESP
12'48"
25. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
12'53"
26. Pierre ROLLAND Team Europcar
FRA
16'30"
27. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK Lotto Belisol
BEL
16'34"
28. Bauke MOLLEMA Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
17'01"
29. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
17'51"
30. Tony MARTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
GER
19'12"
31. Yukiya ARASHIRO Team Europcar
JPN
20'44"
32. Pieter WEENING Orica GreenEdge
NED
21'59"
33. Sergei CHERNETSKI Team Katusha
RUS
22'01"
34. Maxime MEDEREL Team Europcar
FRA
23'16"
35. Damiano CARUSO Cannondale
ITA
23'31"
36. Ryder HESJEDAL Garmin Sharp
CAN
24'18"
37. Luis León SANCHEZ GIL Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
24'21"
38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO Garmin Sharp
POR
26'15"
39. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ Team Sky
COL
26'19"
40. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
27'22"
41. Jérémy ROY FDJ.fr
FRA
27'39"
42. Hubert DUPONT Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
29'46"
43. Romain SICARD Team Europcar
FRA
31'01"
44. Pieter SERRY Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
31'44"
45. Janez BRAJKOVIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
33'28"
46. Peter VELITS BMC Racing Team
SVK
34'00"
47. Michal GOLAS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
POL
34'56"
48. Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA Movistar Team
ESP
34'54"
49. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ Movistar Team
ESP
34'56"
50. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
51. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA Lampre - Merida
POR
37'03"
52. Kenny ELISSONDE FDJ.fr
FRA
37'33"
53. Michael ALBASINI Orica GreenEdge
SUI
37'52"
54. Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
37'56"
55. Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Movistar Team
ESP
38'13"
56. Kristijan ĐURASEK Lampre - Merida
CRO
39'07"
57. Bob JUNGELS Trek Factory Racing
LUX
40'33"
58. Ben SWIFT Team Sky
GBR
41'01"
59. Davide MALACARNE Team Europcar
ITA
41'07"
60. Lars Petter NORDHAUG Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NOR
41'14"
61. Caleb FAIRLY Garmin Sharp
USA
41'31"
62. Stef CLEMENT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
41'53"
63. Matteo MONTAGUTI Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
42'04"
64. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
42'44"
65. David ARROYO DURAN Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
42'54"
66. Andy SCHLECK Trek Factory Racing
LUX
44'05"
67. Rory SUTHERLAND Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
44'37"
68. Matthew BUSCHE Trek Factory Racing
USA
44'43"
69. Rafael VALLS FERRI Lampre - Merida
ESP
45'22"
70. Koldo FERNANDEZ Garmin Sharp
ESP
46'06"
71. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE Team Sky
ESP
47'11"
72. Alexandr KOLOBNEV Team Katusha
RUS
48'19"
73. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGUIRRE Trek Factory Racing
ESP
48'47"
74. Amael MOINARD BMC Racing Team
FRA
48'46"
75. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
49'06"
76. Adam YATES Orica GreenEdge
GBR
49'30"
77. Pierrick FEDRIGO FDJ.fr
FRA
50'01"
78. Danny PATE Team Sky
USA
52'25"
79. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
52'48"
80. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
53'07"
81. Sander ARMEE Lotto Belisol
BEL
53'16"
82. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ Lampre - Merida
COL
54'20"
83. Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA Lampre - Merida
POR
55'32"
84. Paul MARTENS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
GER
56'18"
85. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ.fr
FRA
57'09"
86. Jonathan HIVERT Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
FRA
58'36"
87. Ruben FERNANDEZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
59'32"
88. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
ESP
1h00'35"
89. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA Movistar Team
ESP
1h00'57"
90. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
1h01'27"
91. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
URU
1h01'29"
92. Fabian WEGMANN Garmin Sharp
GER
1h02'54"
93. Johannes FRÖHLINGER Team Giant - Shimano
GER
1h03'28"
94. Jussi VEIKKANEN FDJ.fr
FIN
1h04'10"
95. Cristiano SALERNO Cannondale
ITA
1h04'30"
96. Daniele RATTO Cannondale
ITA
1h05'06"
97. Jean Marc MARINO Cannondale
FRA
1h05'14"
98. Christian MEIER Orica GreenEdge
CAN
1h06'16"
99. Enrico GASPAROTTO Astana Pro Team
ITA
1h07'11"
100. Tosh VAN DER SANDE Lotto Belisol
BEL
1h07'16"
101. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO Orica GreenEdge
COL
1h08'26"
102. Thomas DAMUSEAU Team Giant - Shimano
FRA
1h08'28"
103. Davide VILLELLA Cannondale
ITA
1h10'04"
104. Dennis VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
1h10'40"
105. Natnael BERHANE Team Europcar
ERI
1h11'11"
106. Benjamin KING Garmin Sharp
USA
1h11'24"
107. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF Astana Pro Team
SWE
1h11'32"
108. Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK Team Katusha
RUS
1h12'49"
109. Michel KOCH Cannondale
GER
1h13'31"
110. Gang XU Lampre - Merida
CHN
1h14'18"
111. Joshua EDMONDSON Team Sky
GBR
1h17'23"
112. Thomas PETERSON Team Giant - Shimano
USA
1h20'37"
113. Christophe RIBLON Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
1h20'39"
114. Jens VOIGT Trek Factory Racing
GER
1h21'24"
115. Jack BOBRIDGE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
AUS
1h23'29"