Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco - 2014

54th edition

General classification

7 April 2014 - 12 April 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 21h09'11"
2.
Michal KWIATKOWSKI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 49"
3.
Jean Christophe PERAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
4.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha 01'07"
5.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
6.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 01'56"
7.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
8.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha 02'13"
9.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr 02'14"
10.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'26"
11.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
12.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge 03'17"
13.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp 03'32"
14.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team 03'36"
15.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 03'47"
16.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing 04'05"
17.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo 06'04"
18.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 08'55"
19.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 09'43"
20.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 10'20"
21.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano 10'57"
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 11'24"
23.
John GADRET
Movistar Team 12'27"
24.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 12'48"
25.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 12'53"
26.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar 16'30"
27.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol 16'34"
28.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 17'01"
29.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 17'51"
30.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 19'12"
31.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar 20'44"
32.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge 21'59"
33.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha 22'01"
34.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar 23'16"
35.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 23'31"
36.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 24'18"
37.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 24'21"
38.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp 26'15"
39.
Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ
Team Sky 26'19"
40.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 27'22"
41.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 27'39"
42.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 29'46"
43.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 31'01"
44.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 31'44"
45.
Janez BRAJKOVIC
Astana Pro Team 33'28"
46.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team 34'00"
47.
Michal GOLAS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 34'56"
48.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team 34'54"
49.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 34'56"
50.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
51.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida 37'03"
52.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr 37'33"
53.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 37'52"
54.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 37'56"
55.
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 38'13"
56.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida 39'07"
57.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 40'33"
58.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky 41'01"
59.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar 41'07"
60.
Lars Petter NORDHAUG
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 41'14"
61.
Caleb FAIRLY
Garmin Sharp 41'31"
62.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 41'53"
63.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale 42'04"
64.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 42'44"
65.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 42'54"
66.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing 44'05"
67.
Rory SUTHERLAND
Tinkoff - Saxo 44'37"
68.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing 44'43"
69.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida 45'22"
70.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp 46'06"
71.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Team Sky 47'11"
72.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha 48'19"
73.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 48'47"
74.
Amael MOINARD
BMC Racing Team 48'46"
75.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 49'06"
76.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 49'30"
77.
Pierrick FEDRIGO
FDJ.fr 50'01"
78.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 52'25"
79.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 52'48"
80.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 53'07"
81.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 53'16"
82.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida 54'20"
83.
Nelson Felipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 55'32"
84.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 56'18"
85.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr 57'09"
86.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 58'36"
87.
Ruben FERNANDEZ ANDUJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 59'32"
88.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h00'35"
89.
Ruben PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 1h00'57"
90.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 1h01'27"
91.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 1h01'29"
92.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp 1h02'54"
93.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano 1h03'28"
94.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr 1h04'10"
95.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 1h04'30"
96.
Daniele RATTO
Cannondale 1h05'06"
97.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 1h05'14"
98.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge 1h06'16"
99.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team 1h07'11"
100.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 1h07'16"
101.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 1h08'26"
102.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano 1h08'28"
103.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 1h10'04"
104.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 1h10'40"
105.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar 1h11'11"
106.
Benjamin KING
Garmin Sharp 1h11'24"
107.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team 1h11'32"
108.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 1h12'49"
109.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale 1h13'31"
110.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida 1h14'18"
111.
Joshua EDMONDSON
Team Sky 1h17'23"
112.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano 1h20'37"
113.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 1h20'39"
114.
Jens VOIGT
Trek Factory Racing 1h21'24"
115.
Jack BOBRIDGE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 1h23'29"