Eneco Tour - 2014

Stage 2. Waalwijk - Vlijmen (177 km) - 12/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Zdenek ŠTYBAR Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
CZE
4h06'16"
2. Lars BOOM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
3. Sep VANMARCKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
4. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
5. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
6. Roy JANS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
7. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
8. Bauke MOLLEMA Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
9. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
10. Stig BROECKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
11. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
12. Aidis KRUOPIS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
13. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
14. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
15. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
16. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale
SLO
17. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
18. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
19. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
20. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
21. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
06"
22. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
23. Mirko SELVAGGI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
24. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
25. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
26. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
27. Alexander PORSEV Team Katusha
RUS
28. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
29. André GREIPEL Lotto Belisol
GER
10"
30. Nacer BOUHANNI FDJ.fr
FRA
31. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
32. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
33. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
34. Zico WAEYTENS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
35. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
36. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
37. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
14"
38. Sebastian LANGEVELD Garmin Sharp
NED
39. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
40. Alexey TSATEVITCH Team Katusha
RUS
41. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
42. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
43. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
44. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
45. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
46. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
47. Bram TANKINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
48. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
49. Laurens DE VREESE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
50. Jempy DRUCKER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
LUX
51. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ.fr
FRA
52. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
53. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
54. Jay MCCARTHY Tinkoff - Saxo
AUS
55. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
56. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
57. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
58. Gijs VAN HOECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
59. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
60. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
61. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol
BEL
62. Karsten KROON Tinkoff - Saxo
NED
63. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
64. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
65. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
66. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
67. Dylan VAN BAARLE Garmin Sharp
NED
68. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Movistar Team
ESP
69. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
70. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
71. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
72. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
73. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
74. Julian KERN Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
75. Stijn STEELS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
76. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
77. Andrea GUARDINI Astana Pro Team
ITA
78. Michal KOLÁR Tinkoff - Saxo
SVK
27"
79. Barry MARKUS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
80. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Sky
NOR
81. Jens MOURIS Orica GreenEdge
NED
37"
82. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol
GER
57"
83. Nick NUYENS Garmin Sharp
BEL
01'16"
84. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
85. Jesse SERGENT Trek Factory Racing
NZL
86. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
87. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
88. Kenneth VANBILSEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
89. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
90. Morgan LAMOISSON Team Europcar
FRA
91. Thomas SPRENGERS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
14"
92. David BOUCHER FDJ.fr
BEL
02'17"
93. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
94. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
02'37"
95. Mikhail IGNATYEV Team Katusha
RUS
96. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
97. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
98. Tom LEEZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
99. Brian NAULEAU Team Europcar
FRA
100. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
101. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
102. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
103. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
104. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
105. Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
106. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
03'01"
107. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
03'43"
108. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
109. Alexis GOUGEARD Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
04'29"
110. Steve CHAINEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
111. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
05'35"
112. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
06'04"
113. Yves LAMPAERT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
114. Tim DECLERCQ Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
115. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
116. Brian BULGAC Team Giant - Shimano
NED
117. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
118. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Giant - Shimano
RSA
119. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
120. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
121. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
122. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
123. Arman KAMYSHEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
124. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
125. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
126. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
127. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
128. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
129. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
130. Nathan EARLE Team Sky
AUS
09'16"
131. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
132. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
133. Fabio SABATINI Cannondale
ITA
134. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
135. Alberto BETTIOL Cannondale
ITA
136. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
137. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
138. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
139. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
140. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
141. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin Sharp
LTU
142. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ.fr
FRA
143. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
144. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
145. Yannick MARTINEZ Team Europcar
FRA
146. Tim DE TROYER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
147. Jean Marc MARINO Cannondale
FRA
148. Maxime DANIEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
149. Stephen CUMMINGS BMC Racing Team
GBR
150. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
151. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
11'18"
152. Evan HUFFMAN Astana Pro Team
USA
153. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
154. Antoine DUCHESNE Team Europcar
CAN