Eneco Tour 2014  |  Stage 3. Breda - Breda I.T.T.   

20th edition

9.6 km, 13 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 10'55"
2.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 02"
3.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 10"
4.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team 14"
5.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 15"
6.
Stephen CUMMINGS
BMC Racing Team 17"
7.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
8.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 18"
9.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 19"
10.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 20"
11.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 21"
12.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 22"
13.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team 23"
14.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team 24"
16.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 25"
17.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
18.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp 26"
19.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp 27"
20.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 29"
21.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 31"
22.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 32"
23.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 33"
26.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
27.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
28.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 34"
29.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
30.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 35"
31.
Alexander PORSEV
Team Katusha
32.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
33.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
34.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
35.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 36"
36.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 38"
39.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
40.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
41.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 39"
42.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale 40"
43.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
44.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
45.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano 41"
46.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 42"
47.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 43"
49.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team 44"
50.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo 45"
51.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
52.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
53.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 46"
54.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
55.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
57.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 47"
58.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 48"
59.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
60.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
61.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
63.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp 49"
64.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
66.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 50"
67.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
68.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
69.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 51"
70.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 53"
71.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 54"
73.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
74.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
75.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 55"
76.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
77.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
78.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
79.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr 56"
80.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
82.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge 57"
83.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
84.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida 58"
85.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
88.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
89.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 59"
90.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
92.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'00"
94.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'01"
95.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'02"
96.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'03"
97.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
99.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
100.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 01'04"
101.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
102.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
103.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 01'05"
104.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
105.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
106.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
107.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
108.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team 01'06"
109.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
110.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 01'07"
112.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano 01'08"
113.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
114.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
115.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano 01'09"
116.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
117.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
118.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
119.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 01'10"
120.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
121.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'12"
122.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
123.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
124.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'14"
125.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'15"
126.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
127.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 01'16"
128.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
129.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
130.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 01'17"
131.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
132.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'18"
133.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
134.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
135.
Michal KOLÁR
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'19"
136.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 01'20"
137.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing 01'21"
138.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 01'23"
139.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
140.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'24"
141.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
142.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'25"
143.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
144.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'26"
145.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
146.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr 01'28"
147.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team 01'29"
148.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
149.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'32"
150.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
151.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team 01'35"
152.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'39"
153.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol 01'44"
154.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar 02'33"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Breda - Breda I.T.T.

Race Type: Time Trial

Distance: 9.6 km

Date: 13 August 2014