Eneco Tour - 2014

Stage 5. Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen (160 km) - 15/08

Rider Team Country Time
1. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
3h48'37"
2. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
01"
3. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
4. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
5. Lars BOOM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
6. Niki TERPSTRA Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
NED
06"
7. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
8. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
9. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
10. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
11. Sebastian LANGEVELD Garmin Sharp
NED
12. Fabian CANCELLARA Trek Factory Racing
SUI
13. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
14. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
15. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
16. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
17. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
18. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
19. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
20. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
21. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
22. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
23. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
24. Sep VANMARCKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
25. Julian KERN Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
26. Zico WAEYTENS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
27. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
28. Mirko SELVAGGI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
29. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
30. Thomas SPRENGERS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
31. Laurens DE VREESE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
32. Yves LAMPAERT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
33. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
20"
34. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
26"
35. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
40"
36. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
37. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
38. Dylan VAN BAARLE Garmin Sharp
NED
39. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ.fr
FRA
40. Jempy DRUCKER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
LUX
54"
41. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
42. Bram TANKINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
01'43"
43. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Giant - Shimano
RSA
44. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
01'45"
45. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
46. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol
BEL
01'55"
47. Steve CHAINEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
02'11"
48. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
02'25"
49. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
03'27"
50. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
51. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
04'00"
52. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
04'28"
53. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
08'52"
54. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
55. Christian KNEES Team Sky
GER
56. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
57. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale
SLO
58. Jan POLANC Lampre - Merida
SLO
59. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol
GER
60. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Sky
NOR
61. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
62. Gert DOCKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
63. Nick NUYENS Garmin Sharp
BEL
64. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
65. Roy JANS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
66. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
67. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
68. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
69. Brian NAULEAU Team Europcar
FRA
70. Tim DE TROYER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
71. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
72. Karsten KROON Tinkoff - Saxo
NED
73. Gijs VAN HOECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
74. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
75. Arman KAMYSHEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
76. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
77. Tom LEEZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
78. Tim DECLERCQ Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
10'25"
79. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
80. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
81. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
82. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
83. Fabio SABATINI Cannondale
ITA
84. Stig BROECKX Lotto Belisol
BEL
85. Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
86. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI Cannondale
ITA
87. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
88. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
89. Eugenio ALAFACI Trek Factory Racing
ITA
90. Nathan HAAS Garmin Sharp
AUS
91. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
92. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
93. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
94. Brian BULGAC Team Giant - Shimano
NED
95. Jesse SERGENT Trek Factory Racing
NZL
96. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Movistar Team
ESP
97. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
98. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
99. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
100. Bauke MOLLEMA Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
101. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
102. Benoit VAUGRENARD FDJ.fr
FRA
103. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
10'38"
104. Mikhail IGNATYEV Team Katusha
RUS
12'20"
105. Andrea GUARDINI Astana Pro Team
ITA
106. David BOUCHER FDJ.fr
BEL
107. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
108. Aidis KRUOPIS Orica GreenEdge
LTU
109. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS Garmin Sharp
LTU
110. Iljo KEISSE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
111. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
112. Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS Movistar Team
ESP
113. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
114. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
115. Morgan LAMOISSON Team Europcar
FRA
116. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
117. Maxime DANIEL Ag2r La Mondiale
FRA
118. Gert STEEGMANS Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
119. Evan HUFFMAN Astana Pro Team
USA
120. Kenneth VANBILSEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
121. Alexsandr DYACHENKO Astana Pro Team
KAZ
122. Laurent PICHON FDJ.fr
FRA
123. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
124. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
125. Daniel OSS BMC Racing Team
ITA
126. Davide CIMOLAI Lampre - Merida
ITA
127. Marcus BURGHARDT BMC Racing Team
GER
12'29"
128. Jens MOURIS Orica GreenEdge
NED
12'31"
129. Matthew Harley GOSS Orica GreenEdge
AUS
130. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
131. Luka MEZGEC Team Giant - Shimano
SLO
12'34"
132. Nathan EARLE Team Sky
AUS
12'36"
133. Damien HOWSON Orica GreenEdge
AUS
134. David MILLAR Garmin Sharp
GBR
135. Yohann GENE Team Europcar
FRA
12'41"
136. Jean Marc MARINO Cannondale
FRA
137. Tony HUREL Team Europcar
FRA
138. Luke ROWE Team Sky
GBR
12'54"
139. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
12'55"
140. Stijn STEELS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
13'03"
141. Barry MARKUS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
14'56"
142. Yannick MARTINEZ Team Europcar
FRA
143. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
15'10"