Eneco Tour - 2014

18th edition

Stage 5. Geraardsbergen - Geraardsbergen , 160 km    

15 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 3h48'37"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano 01"
3.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha
4.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
6.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06"
7.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
8.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
9.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
10.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
11.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
12.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
13.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
14.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
16.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
17.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
18.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
19.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
20.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
21.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
22.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
23.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
24.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
28.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
29.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
30.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
33.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 20"
34.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA
Movistar Team 26"
35.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 40"
36.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
37.
Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
38.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
39.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
40.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 54"
41.
Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
42.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'43"
43.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'45"
45.
Borut BOZIC
Astana Pro Team
46.
Jurgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 01'55"
47.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'11"
48.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 02'25"
49.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 03'27"
50.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
51.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'00"
52.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'28"
53.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge 08'52"
54.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
55.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
56.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
57.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
58.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
59.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
60.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
61.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha
62.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
63.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
64.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
65.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
68.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
69.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
70.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
71.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
72.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
75.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
78.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 10'25"
79.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
80.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
82.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
83.
Fabio SABATINI
Cannondale
84.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
85.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
87.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
89.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
91.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
92.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
93.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
94.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
95.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
96.
Enrique SANZ UNZUE
Movistar Team
97.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
98.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
99.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
101.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Benoit VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
103.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 10'38"
104.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha 12'20"
105.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
106.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
107.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
108.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
109.
Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
110.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
112.
Jose Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
113.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
114.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
115.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
116.
Niccolo BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
117.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
119.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
120.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
121.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
122.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
123.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
124.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
125.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
126.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
127.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 12'29"
128.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge 12'31"
129.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
131.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 12'34"
132.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 12'36"
133.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
134.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
135.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 12'41"
136.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
137.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
138.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky 12'54"
139.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 12'55"
140.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'03"
141.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 14'56"
142.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
143.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 15'10"