Eneco Tour 2014  |  Stage 6. Heerlen (Ned) - La Redoute   

20th edition

173 km, 16 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol 4h28'19"
2.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 50"
3.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team 52"
4.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky 56"
6.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team 58"
7.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 59"
8.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
10.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
11.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'04"
12.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
13.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida 01'07"
14.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
15.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
16.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 01'12"
17.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'18"
18.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar 01'21"
19.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 01'26"
20.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'41"
21.
Vincent JÉRÔME
Team Europcar 02'03"
22.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida 02'07"
23.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 02'13"
24.
Bram TANKINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 02'23"
25.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 03'09"
26.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 04'55"
27.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'11"
28.
Julien VERMOTE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'20"
29.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 06'53"
30.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale 09'11"
31.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing 11'57"
32.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
34.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
35.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
36.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
37.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
38.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
39.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
40.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
43.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
45.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
46.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
50.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
51.
Kevin VAN MELSEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
52.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
53.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Brian BULGAC
Team Giant - Shimano
55.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale
56.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
57.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
58.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
59.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
60.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
61.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
62.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
63.
Alex DOWSETT
Movistar Team
64.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
65.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
66.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
67.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team
68.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
69.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
70.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
71.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
72.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
73.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
75.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
76.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
77.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
78.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
79.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
80.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
81.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol 12'10"
82.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
83.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
84.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team 12'13"
85.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr 12'33"
86.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13'34"
87.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 16'51"
88.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 19'12"
89.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
90.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Tim DE TROYER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
92.
Mikhail IGNATYEV
Team Katusha
93.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94.
Damien HOWSON
Orica GreenEdge
95.
Alexsandr DYACHENKO
Astana Pro Team
96.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
97.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
98.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr 24'03"
99.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
100.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
101.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
102.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
103.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
104.
Roy JANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
106.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
107.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
108.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
109.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Movistar Team
110.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
111.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
112.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
113.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
115.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
116.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
117.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
118.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano
119.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
120.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
121.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
122.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
123.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge
124.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
125.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano
126.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
128.
Daniel OSS
BMC Racing Team
129.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 24'12"
130.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
131.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
132.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
133.
Morgan LAMOISSON
Team Europcar
134.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
135.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Heerlen (Ned) - La Redoute

Distance: 173 km

Date: 16 August 2014