Eneco Tour - 2014

General classification

Rider Team Country Time
1. Tim WELLENS Lotto Belisol
BEL
25h30'15"
2. Lars BOOM Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
07"
3. Tom DUMOULIN Team Giant - Shimano
NED
13"
4. Andriy GRIVKO Astana Pro Team
UKR
33"
5. Greg VAN AVERMAET BMC Racing Team
BEL
34"
6. Geraint THOMAS Team Sky
GBR
38"
7. Philippe GILBERT BMC Racing Team
BEL
48"
8. Jens KEUKELEIRE Orica GreenEdge
BEL
56"
9. Sebastian LANGEVELD Garmin Sharp
NED
01'04"
10. Marco MARCATO Cannondale
ITA
01'11"
11. Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV Team Katusha
RUS
01'15"
12. Jelle VANENDERT Lotto Belisol
BEL
01'32"
13. Ben GASTAUER Ag2r La Mondiale
LUX
01'34"
14. Arnold JEANNESSON FDJ.fr
FRA
01'51"
15. Pavel BRUTT Team Katusha
RUS
01'57"
16. Alexandre PICHOT Team Europcar
FRA
02'10"
17. Jack BAUER Garmin Sharp
NZL
02'23"
18. Manuele MORI Lampre - Merida
ITA
02'40"
19. Vincent JEROME Team Europcar
FRA
03'09"
20. Julien VERMOTE Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
05'59"
21. Thomas SPRENGERS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
08'08"
22. Julian KERN Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
08'20"
23. Bram TANKINK Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
08'24"
24. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS Movistar Team
COL
09'34"
25. Sep VANMARCKE Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
11'01"
26. Elia FAVILLI Lampre - Merida
ITA
11'08"
27. Manuel QUINZIATO BMC Racing Team
ITA
11'29"
28. Laurens DE VREESE Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
12'07"
29. Dylan VAN BAARLE Garmin Sharp
NED
12'13"
30. Jasha SÜTTERLIN Movistar Team
GER
12'23"
31. Mirko SELVAGGI Wanty - Groupe Gobert
ITA
12'46"
32. Matti BRESCHEL Tinkoff - Saxo
DEN
12'51"
33. Borut BOZIC Astana Pro Team
SLO
14'11"
34. Zico WAEYTENS Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
14'22"
35. Silvan DILLIER BMC Racing Team
SUI
14'36"
36. Pavel KOCHETKOV Team Katusha
RUS
14'43"
37. Jurgen ROELANDTS Lotto Belisol
BEL
15'38"
38. Jempy DRUCKER Wanty - Groupe Gobert
LUX
17'10"
39. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA Movistar Team
ESP
18'02"
40. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI Movistar Team
ESP
18'10"
41. Simon GESCHKE Team Giant - Shimano
GER
18'54"
42. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL Movistar Team
ESP
19'48"
43. Kristijan KOREN Cannondale
SLO
20'14"
44. Roy CURVERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
20'21"
45. Danilo HONDO Trek Factory Racing
GER
20'33"
46. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG Team Giant - Shimano
RSA
20'34"
47. Yves LAMPAERT Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
21'36"
48. Enrique SANZ UNZUE Movistar Team
ESP
23'37"
49. Gijs VAN HOECKE Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
23'50"
50. Leigh HOWARD Orica GreenEdge
AUS
23'54"
51. Jesse SERGENT Trek Factory Racing
NZL
24'23"
52. Tom BOONEN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
24'53"
53. Salvatore PUCCIO Team Sky
ITA
24'57"
54. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN Team Sky
NOR
25'06"
55. Karsten KROON Tinkoff - Saxo
NED
25'21"
56. Yoann OFFREDO FDJ.fr
FRA
25'32"
57. Frederik VEUCHELEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
25'57"
58. Matteo TRENTIN Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
ITA
59. Maarten WYNANTS Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
BEL
60. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
BEL
27'02"
61. Anthony ROUX FDJ.fr
FRA
27'39"
62. Gediminas BAGDONAS Ag2r La Mondiale
LTU
29'20"
63. Evgeni PETROV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
29'34"
64. Michaël VAN STAEYEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
29'44"
65. Stijn DEVOLDER Trek Factory Racing
BEL
29'56"
66. Tom LEEZER Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
29'57"
67. Alex DOWSETT Movistar Team
GBR
30'08"
68. Boy VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
30'51"
69. Danny VAN POPPEL Trek Factory Racing
NED
32'27"
70. Mathew HAYMAN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
32'36"
71. Filippo POZZATO Lampre - Merida
ITA
33'31"
72. Ivan ROVNY Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
35'42"
73. Christopher SUTTON Team Sky
AUS
36'05"
74. Marcel SIEBERG Lotto Belisol
GER
38'09"
75. Moreno MOSER Cannondale
ITA
38'18"
76. Nick NUYENS Garmin Sharp
BEL
39'15"
77. Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE Lampre - Merida
ARG
39'39"
78. Jens DEBUSSCHERE Lotto Belisol
BEL
41'00"
79. Jos VAN EMDEN Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
NED
41'58"
80. Brian BULGAC Team Giant - Shimano
NED
42'05"
81. Geoffrey SOUPE FDJ.fr
FRA
42'15"
82. Roy JANS Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
42'48"
83. Kenneth VANBILSEN Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
BEL
43'06"
84. Kevin VAN MELSEN Wanty - Groupe Gobert
BEL
43'20"
85. Nikolai TRUSOV Tinkoff - Saxo
RUS
44'18"
86. Tyler FARRAR Garmin Sharp
USA
44'24"
87. Niccolo BONIFAZIO Lampre - Merida
ITA
44'26"
88. Davide APPOLLONIO Ag2r La Mondiale
ITA
46'02"
89. Michael HEPBURN Orica GreenEdge
AUS
47'03"
90. Gatis SMUKULIS Team Katusha
LAT
48'54"
91. Tom STAMSNIJDER Team Giant - Shimano
NED
49'19"
92. Tom VEELERS Team Giant - Shimano
NED
49'53"
93. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV Astana Pro Team
KAZ
50'47"
94. David BOUCHER FDJ.fr
BEL
51'06"
95. Nathan EARLE Team Sky
AUS
51'46"
96. Giacomo NIZZOLO Trek Factory Racing
ITA
53'52"
97. Rohan DENNIS BMC Racing Team
AUS
54'35"
98. Ian STANNARD Team Sky
GBR
57'19"
99. Patrick GRETSCH Ag2r La Mondiale
GER
58'27"