GP de Québec 2014

5th edition

Québec - Québec 199.1 km

12 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge 4h42'54"
2.
Tom DUMOULIN
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Ramūnas NAVARDAUSKAS
Garmin Sharp
4.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
6.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
8.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
9.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
10.
Bauke MOLLEMA
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
11.
Tom Jelte SLAGTER
Garmin Sharp
12.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
13.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
14.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale
15.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
16.
Georg PREIDLER
Team Giant - Shimano
17.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
18.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano
19.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky 07"
21.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
22.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
23.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
24.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
25.
Fabian WEGMANN
Garmin Sharp
26.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
27.
Ryan ANDERSON
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
29.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
30.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale 12"
31.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
32.
Petr VAKOČ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 18"
33.
Rui Alberto Faria da COSTA
Lampre - Merida
34.
Jelle VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 22"
35.
Alex HOWES
Garmin Sharp 27"
36.
Brent BOOKWALTER
BMC Racing Team 29"
37.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
39.
Cristiano SALERNO
Cannondale 34"
40.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team 39"
41.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team 41"
42.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
43.
Matteo DAL CIN
Silber Pro Cycling Team
44.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team
45.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
46.
Paweł POLJAŃSKI
Tinkoff - Saxo
47.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
48.
Matthew BUSCHE
Trek Factory Racing
49.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
50.
Pieter WEENING
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Bruno LANGLOIS
5-Hour Energy
52.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
53.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
54.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
55.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
56.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
58.
Ryan ROTH
Silber Pro Cycling Team
59.
Michael ROGERS
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Simon ŠPILAK
Team Katusha
61.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo
62.
Jean Christophe PÉRAUD
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
64.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
66.
Edward KING
Cannondale
67.
Janez BRAJKOVIČ
Astana Pro Team
68.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
69.
Yukiya ARASHIRO
Team Europcar
70.
Robert KIŠERLOVSKI
Trek Factory Racing
71.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 52"
72.
Phillip GAIMON
Garmin Sharp 01'10"
73.
Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF
Astana Pro Team
74.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
75.
Michael WOODS
Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
76.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Matej MOHORIČ
Cannondale
79.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
80.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team
81.
Igor ANTÓN HERNÁNDEZ
Movistar Team
82.
Amaël MOINARD
BMC Racing Team
83.
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
Movistar Team
84.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
85.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
86.
Laurent DIDIER
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Garrett MCLEOD
89.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
90.
Kristijan ĐURASEK
Lampre - Merida
91.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
92.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Benjamin PERRY
94.
Nelson Filipe Santos Simões OLIVEIRA
Lampre - Merida 02'04"
95.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky
96.
Kévin REZA
Team Europcar 02'13"
97.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge 02'15"
98.
Pavel KOCHETKOV
Team Katusha 02'41"
99.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'59"
100.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team 03'51"
101.
Jesper HANSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
102.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
103.
Jakob FUGLSANG
Astana Pro Team
104.
Egor SILIN
Team Katusha
105.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
106.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
107.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
108.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto Belisol
109.
Perrig QUÉMÉNEUR
Team Europcar
110.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
111.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 04'10"
112.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
113.
Matteo BONO
Lampre - Merida
114.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
115.
Rafael VALLS FERRI
Lampre - Merida
116.
Geraint THOMAS
Team Sky
117.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
118.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
119.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
120.
Chris HORNER
Lampre - Merida
121.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr
122.
Kevin DE WEERT
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 05'28"
123.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
124.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
125.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha 06'06"
126.
Jean Marc MARINO
Cannondale 06'10"
127.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
128.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
129.
Thomas DANIELSON
Garmin Sharp 07'57"
130.
Pierrick NAUD
Garneau - Quebecor
131.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 09'57"
132.
Bruno PIRES
Tinkoff - Saxo 10'00"
133.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 10'08"
134.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 13'36"
135.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr

Race information

Start, finish: Québec - Québec

Distance: 199.1 km

Date: 12 September 2014