Vattenfall Cyclassics 2014

19th edition

Hamburg - Hamburg 247 km

24 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha 5h55'25"
2.
Giacomo NIZZOLO
Trek Factory Racing
3.
Simon GERRANS
Orica GreenEdge
4.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
5.
Mark CAVENDISH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Marcel KITTEL
Team Giant - Shimano
7.
Davide CIMOLAI
Lampre - Merida
8.
Juan José LOBATO DEL VALLE
Movistar Team
9.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
10.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
11.
Davide APPOLLONIO
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
13.
Manuele MORI
Lampre - Merida
14.
Ruslan TLEUBAYEV
Astana Pro Team
15.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky
16.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
17.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
18.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
19.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
22.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol
24.
Andrea PALINI
Lampre - Merida
25.
Jan POLANC
Lampre - Merida
26.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
27.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Steele VON HOFF
Garmin Sharp
29.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
30.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
31.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
32.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
33.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
34.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
35.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
36.
Nikolai TRUSOV
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Enrico GASPAROTTO
Astana Pro Team
38.
Alexandre PICHOT
Team Europcar
39.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
40.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
41.
Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI
Movistar Team
42.
Jan BÁRTA
Team NetAPP - Endura
43.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
46.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
47.
David TANNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
48.
Arman KAMYSHEV
Astana Pro Team
49.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
50.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
52.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
53.
Christophe KERN
Team Europcar
54.
Andriy GRIVKO
Astana Pro Team
55.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
56.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
57.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
58.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Movistar Team
59.
Vladimir GUSEV
Team Katusha 12"
60.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
61.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
62.
Danilo HONDO
Trek Factory Racing
63.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
64.
Boy VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
66.
Evgeni PETROV
Tinkoff - Saxo
67.
Luke DURBRIDGE
Orica GreenEdge
68.
Tom LEEZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
69.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge 24"
70.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
71.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura 27"
72.
Marco MARCATO
Cannondale
73.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
74.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
75.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
76.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
77.
Antoine DUCHESNE
Team Europcar
78.
Angelo TULIK
Team Europcar
79.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
80.
Giovanni VISCONTI
Movistar Team
81.
Dylan VAN BAARLE
Garmin Sharp
82.
Matteo MONTAGUTI
Ag2r La Mondiale
83.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
84.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
85.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano 38"
86.
Luka MEZGEC
Team Giant - Shimano 45"
87.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
88.
Simon GESCHKE
Team Giant - Shimano 54"
89.
Pavel BRUTT
Team Katusha 01'05"
90.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team 01'14"
91.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp 01'30"
92.
Matthew Harley GOSS
Orica GreenEdge 02'06"
93.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
94.
Dennis VAN WINDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr 03'00"
96.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
97.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
98.
Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 04'25"
99.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 04'27"
100.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Jasha SÜTTERLIN
Movistar Team 04'44"
102.
Tom VEELERS
Team Giant - Shimano 05'02"
103.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
104.
Gang XU
Lampre - Merida
105.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
106.
Lasse Norman HANSEN
Garmin Sharp
107.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
108.
Davide MALACARNE
Team Europcar
109.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar 05'31"
110.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing 07'05"
111.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing 07'21"
112.
Ian BOSWELL
Team Sky 07'32"
113.
Jay MCCARTHY
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'47"
114.
Niccolò BONIFAZIO
Lampre - Merida
115.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky 08'23"
116.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
117.
Fábio SILVESTRE
Trek Factory Racing
118.
Juraj SAGAN
Cannondale
119.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 10'24"
120.
Danny VAN POPPEL
Trek Factory Racing 13'04"
121.
Ralf MATZKA
Team NetAPP - Endura 14'51"

Race information

Start, finish: Hamburg - Hamburg

Distance: 247 km

Date: 24 August 2014