2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2014  |  Stage 2. Nîmes - Saint-Ambroix   

44th edition

149.3 km, 6 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 3h32'55"
2.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
3.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
5.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
6.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems
7.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
8.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
11.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol
12.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF
13.
Florent MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles
14.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
16.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems
18.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems
19.
Robin STENUIT
Wallonie Bruxelles
20.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
21.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles
22.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
25.
Walt DE WINTER
Veranda's Willems
26.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia
27.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
28.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
29.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
30.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole
31.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
33.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
34.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
35.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
36.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
38.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
39.
Maxime BOUET
Ag2r La Mondiale
40.
Alo JAKIN
BigMat - Auber 93
41.
Yannis YSSAAD
BigMat - Auber 93
42.
Sergey NIKOLAEV
Itera - Katusha
43.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
44.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano
45.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93
46.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
47.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
48.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
49.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia
50.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93
51.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
52.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
53.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
54.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
55.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
58.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
59.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
60.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
61.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha
62.
Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO
Colombia
63.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
64.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia
65.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
67.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
70.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
71.
Willem WAUTERS
Veranda's Willems
72.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
73.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
74.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha
75.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
76.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
77.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles
78.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Itera - Katusha
79.
Maksim RAZUMOV
Itera - Katusha
80.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Itera - Katusha
81.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
82.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
83.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
84.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
85.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
87.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
88.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
89.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
90.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
91.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
92.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
93.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
94.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
95.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
96.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
97.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
98.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
99.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
100.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
101.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
102.
Pello BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
103.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
104.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
105.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
106.
Marcus CHRISTIE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
107.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
108.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
109.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
110.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
111.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
112.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
113.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
114.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
115.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
116.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
117.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha
118.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
121.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
122.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF
123.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Itera - Katusha
124.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
125.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
126.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF
127.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
128.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
129.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
130.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia
132.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
133.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
135.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
136.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
137.
Romain PILLON
Roubaix Lille Metropole
138.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'28"
139.
Michael GOOLAERTS
Veranda's Willems 00'35"
140.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'03"
141.
Kevin CLAEYS
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'04"
142.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 01'10"
143.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar
144.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'13"
145.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93 01'15"
146.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 02'43"
147.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 03'01"
148.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 03'08"
149.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 04'24"
150.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 04'35"
151.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'00"
152.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 05'09"
153.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 05'35"
154.
Donato DE IESO
Bardiani CSF 06'56"
155.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 2. Nîmes - Saint-Ambroix

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 149.3 km

Date: 6 February 2014