2.1

Etoile de Bessèges 2014  |  General Classification    

44th edition

General Classification

5 February 2014 - 9 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 14h43'35"
2.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'04"
3.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 00'05"
4.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 00'07"
5.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
6.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr 00'14"
7.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 00'23"
8.
Rein TAARAMÄE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'33"
9.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'36"
10.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
11.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 00'37"
12.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 00'39"
13.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'40"
14.
Stefano PIRAZZI
Bardiani CSF 00'42"
15.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
16.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
17.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar 00'43"
18.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 00'44"
19.
Carlos Julian QUINTERO NORENA
Colombia 00'47"
20.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano 00'48"
21.
Yves LAMPAERT
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 00'50"
23.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
24.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 00'52"
25.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar 00'54"
26.
Enrico BARBIN
Bardiani CSF 00'56"
27.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'00"
28.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF 01'01"
29.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol 01'03"
30.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
31.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles 01'04"
32.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'05"
33.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'07"
34.
Domingos André Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'08"
35.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'11"
36.
Fernando GRIJALBA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'12"
37.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'14"
38.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'15"
39.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'16"
40.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 01'17"
41.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'19"
42.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto Belisol 01'20"
43.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'21"
44.
Olivier PARDINI
Veranda's Willems
45.
Willem WAUTERS
Veranda's Willems 01'22"
46.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems 01'23"
48.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'26"
49.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 01'27"
50.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'29"
51.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
52.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole 01'31"
53.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'34"
54.
Igor FROLOV
Itera - Katusha 01'37"
55.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'38"
56.
Jarlinson PANTANO GÓMEZ
Colombia
57.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction 01'39"
58.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 01'40"
59.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr 01'43"
60.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
61.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano 01'44"
62.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 01'46"
63.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 01'50"
64.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 01'52"
65.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol 01'56"
66.
Stéphane POULHIES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'00"
67.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 02'04"
68.
Antoine DEMOITIE
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'06"
69.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
70.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale 02'13"
71.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole 02'19"
72.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
73.
Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR
Colombia 02'23"
74.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 02'33"
75.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar 02'34"
76.
Loic PESTIAUX
Wallonie Bruxelles 02'38"
77.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93 02'41"
78.
Julian KERN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'05"
79.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole 03'07"
80.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 03'09"
81.
Edoardo ZARDINI
Bardiani CSF 04'24"
82.
Sonny COLBRELLI
Bardiani CSF 05'11"
83.
Julien FOUCHARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 05'30"
84.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 05'40"
85.
Roman KATYRIN
Itera - Katusha 05'41"
86.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 08'35"
87.
Mateusz TACIAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'36"
88.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 08'40"
89.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar 08'42"
90.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice 08'54"
91.
Stéphane ROSSETTO
BigMat - Auber 93 09'00"
92.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
93.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice 09'02"
94.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 09'06"
95.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha 09'20"
96.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 09'26"
97.
Jeremy BESCOND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 09'27"
98.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 09'41"
99.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 09'43"
100.
Maksim RAZUMOV
Itera - Katusha 09'45"
101.
Mikhail AKIMOV
Itera - Katusha 09'46"
102.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles 10'02"
103.
James VANLANDSCHOOT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 10'28"
104.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11'20"
105.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 11'48"
106.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'07"
107.
Marcus CHRISTIE
AN Post - Chain Reaction 14'31"
108.
Alo JAKIN
BigMat - Auber 93 15'01"
109.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano 15'19"
110.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 15'26"
111.
Kirill YATSEVICH
Itera - Katusha 15'37"
112.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction 15'42"
113.
Rudy BARBIER
Roubaix Lille Metropole 15'45"
114.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction 16'31"
115.
Yohann GENE
Team Europcar 16'52"
116.
Tom STAMSNIJDER
Team Giant - Shimano
117.
Ryan MULLEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 17'03"
118.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 20'00"
119.
Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GÓMEZ
Colombia 21'00"
120.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement 23'43"
121.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems 24'01"
122.
Dmitriy KOSYAKOV
Itera - Katusha 24'07"
123.
Dimitri LE BOULCH
BigMat - Auber 93 24'12"
124.
Florent MOTTET
Wallonie Bruxelles 24'17"
125.
Romain PILLON
Roubaix Lille Metropole 24'30"
126.
Wout FRANSSEN
AN Post - Chain Reaction 25'28"
128.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar 26'07"
129.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 34'04"