Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2014

67th edition

198.4 km

1 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky 4h49'55"
2.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
3.
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
Team Sky 24"
4.
Sep VANMARCKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
5.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
6.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'34"
7.
Taylor PHINNEY
BMC Racing Team
8.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
9.
Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr
11.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
12.
Sebastian LANGEVELD
Garmin Sharp
13.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
14.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
15.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr 01'41"
18.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
19.
Florian SÉNÉCHAL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'47"
20.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
21.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'43"
22.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
23.
Christophe LABORIE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
25.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
27.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
28.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano 03'46"
29.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Maarten WYNANTS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
31.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
32.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
Martin REIMER
MTN - Qhubeka 09'41"
35.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
36.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
37.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38.
Stig BROECKX
Lotto Belisol
39.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
40.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
42.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
43.
Kirill POZDNYAKOV
Rusvelo
44.
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS
MTN - Qhubeka
45.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
47.
Raymond KREDER
Garmin Sharp
48.
Bert DE BACKER
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
50.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
51.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
52.
Tim DECLERCQ
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
53.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
54.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
55.
David BOUCHER
FDJ.fr
56.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
57.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
58.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
59.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
60.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
61.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
62.
Nick NUYENS
Garmin Sharp
63.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
64.
Björn THURAU
Team Europcar
65.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
67.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
68.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
69.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Tyler FARRAR
Garmin Sharp
71.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
72.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
73.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Gert JÕEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
75.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG
Team Giant - Shimano
77.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
78.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
79.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
80.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
82.
Jack BAUER
Garmin Sharp
83.
Timofey KRITSKIY
Rusvelo 14'02"
84.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
85.
Adrien PETIT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
86.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
87.
Maxime DANIEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
88.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
89.
Marco BANDIERA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
90.
Nicola TESTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
91.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
92.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
93.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
94.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
95.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
97.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
99.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
100.
Pierre Henri LECUISINIER
FDJ.fr
101.
Jérôme COUSIN
Team Europcar
102.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
103.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka
104.
Jean Marc BIDEAU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
105.
Benjamin LE MONTAGNER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement

Race information

Distance: 198.4 km

Date: 1 March 2014