Vuelta Ciclista a la Región de Murcia 2014

30th edition

Beniel - Lorca 190.1 km

1 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 5h06'53"
2.
Tiago MACHADO
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'03"
3.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
4.
Luis Ángel MATÉ MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'05"
5.
José Joaquín ROJAS GIL
Movistar Team 00'07"
6.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7.
José João Pimenta da Costa MENDES
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'09"
8.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA
Euskadi
10.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCÍA
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'14"
11.
Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ
Euskadi 00'17"
12.
Sergio Ferreira SOUSA
Efapel - Glassdrive
13.
Victor MARTIN HERNANDEZ
Burgos BH 00'19"
14.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 00'21"
15.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'22"
16.
Bruno Duarte Ferreira SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
17.
Jorge Martin MONTENEGRO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
18.
Vicente GARCIA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 00'30"
19.
Paweł FRANCZAK
ActiveJet Team 00'40"
20.
Igor MERINO CORTAZAR
Burgos BH 00'45"
21.
Victor DE LA PARTE
Efapel - Glassdrive 01'02"
22.
Garikoitz BRAVO OIARBIDE
Efapel - Glassdrive
23.
Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS
Movistar Team 01'08"
24.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 01'14"
25.
Erick ROWSELL
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'32"
26.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'34"
28.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Euskadi 01'58"
29.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice
30.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
Movistar Team 02'29"
31.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
32.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'33"
33.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'06"
34.
Luis León SÁNCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35.
Javier MORENO BAZÁN
Movistar Team 03'50"
36.
Samuel NICOLAS
09'17"
37.
Mário GONZÁLEZ SALAS
ActiveJet Team
38.
Byron Patricio GUAMA DE LA CRUZ
Team Ecuador
39.
Rafael Jorge Magalhães SILVA
Efapel - Glassdrive
40.
Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA
Euskadi 09'47"
41.
Andres VIGIL VIDAL
Keith Mobel - Partizan
42.
Beñat TXOPERENA MATXIKOTE
Euskadi
43.
Diego RUBIO HERNÁNDEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
44.
Alvaro MARTÍNEZ
45.
Martin LESTIDO REY
12'43"
46.
Ibai SALAS ZORROZUA
Burgos BH
47.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
48.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
49.
Mateusz NOWAK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
50.
Michał PODLASKI
ActiveJet Team
51.
Esteban PLAZA MIRA
Keith Mobel - Partizan
52.
Emanuel PIASKOWY
ActiveJet Team
53.
Higinio FERNANDEZ
Team Ecuador
54.
Micael Duarte ISIDORO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
55.
Jordi SIMON CASULLERAS
Team Ecuador
56.
Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO
Efapel - Glassdrive
57.
Rui Pedro Carvalho VINHAS
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
58.
Victor ETXEBERRIA CARRASCO
Euskadi
59.
Segundo NAVARRETE
Team Ecuador
60.
Carlos Ivan OYARZUN GUINEZ
Efapel - Glassdrive
61.
Raúl ALARCÓN GARCÍA
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
62.
Salvador GUARDIOLA TORA
63.
Raul GARCÍA DE MATEOS RUBIO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas 13'07"
64.
Andreas KEUSER
Keith Mobel - Partizan 15'49"
65.
Henry Marcelo VELASCO CEVALLOS
Team Ecuador
66.
Ricardo Jorge Correia MESTRE
Efapel - Glassdrive
67.
Helder Fernandes FERREIRA
Efapel - Glassdrive
68.
Jose Carlos RAGONESSI GUZMAN
Team Ecuador 17'08"
69.
Jaume ROVIRA POUS
Team Ecuador
70.
Mikel ARISTI GARDOKI
Euskadi 17'40"
71.
Josef ČERNÝ
CCC Polsat Polkowice 18'51"
72.
Antonio MOLINA CANET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 21'03"
73.
Eugeniu COZONAC
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
74.
Pedro Sebastian RODRIGUEZ CADENA
Team Ecuador
75.
Diego Leon CUERVO ZAMBRARO
Burgos BH
76.
Edwig CAMMAERTS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
77.
Tomasz MICKIEWICZ
ActiveJet Team
78.
Francisco Javier MORENO ALLUE
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
79.
Paweł BRYLOWSKI
ActiveJet Team
80.
Antonio Jesus SOTO GUIRAO
81.
Pablo Miguel HIDALGO VEGA
Team Ecuador
82.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
83.
Marcos JURADO RODRIGUEZ
Keith Mobel - Partizan
84.
Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
85.
Jesús HERRADA LÓPEZ
Movistar Team
86.
Álvaro CUADROS MORATA
Etixx
87.
Enrique SANZ UNZUÉ
Movistar Team
88.
Haritz ORBE URRUTIA
Euskadi
89.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
90.
Sergio MANTECÓN
91.
Miguel Angel BENITO DIEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
92.
Ramon DOMENE REYES
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
93.
Lluís Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
94.
Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA
Euskadi 22'06"
95.
Isaac CARBONELL RABAT
Team Ecuador

Race information

Start, finish: Beniel - Lorca

Distance: 190.1 km

Date: 1 March 2014