Tour of Oman 2014  |  Stage 3. Bank Muscat - Al Bustan   

5th edition

145 km, 20 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 3h29'08"
2.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
3.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
4.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
5.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
6.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
10.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
11.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
13.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
15.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
16.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
17.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
19.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
20.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
21.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
22.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
24.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
25.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
27.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
29.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
30.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
32.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
33.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
34.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
35.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
36.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
38.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
39.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
41.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
42.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
43.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
44.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
45.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
46.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
47.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
49.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
50.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
51.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
52.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
53.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
54.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
55.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
56.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
57.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
58.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
59.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
60.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
61.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
62.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
63.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
64.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
65.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
66.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
67.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
69.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
70.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
71.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
72.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
73.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
74.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
75.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
76.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
77.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
78.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
79.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
81.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
82.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha 00'11"
84.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 00'36"
85.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha 00'49"
86.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 01'56"
88.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
89.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
91.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
92.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF
93.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
94.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
95.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
96.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
98.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
99.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
100.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 01'59"
102.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
103.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 02'15"
104.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
105.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'17"
106.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing 02'18"
107.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'38"
108.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
109.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 02'54"
110.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
111.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge 03'23"
112.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge 04'31"
113.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
114.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
115.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
116.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
117.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
118.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
119.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
120.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
121.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
122.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
123.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
124.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
125.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
127.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
129.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
130.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
131.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
133.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
134.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
135.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
136.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF 06'19"
137.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
138.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF 06'21"
139.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr 07'00"
140.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
141.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09'12"
142.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale 11'32"

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 3. Bank Muscat - Al Bustan

Distance: 145 km

Date: 20 February 2014