Tour of Oman 2014  |  Stage 4. Wadi Al Abiyad - Ministry of Housing   

5th edition

173 km, 21 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale 4h02'20"
2.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team 00'02"
4.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
5.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
6.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
7.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
9.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
10.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
11.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
12.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
13.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
14.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
15.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
16.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
17.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
18.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
19.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
21.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
22.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
23.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 00'08"
24.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol 00'46"
25.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
27.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
28.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
29.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
30.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
31.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo
32.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'17"
33.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
34.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
36.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
37.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
38.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
39.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
40.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura
41.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF
43.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
44.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
45.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
46.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
47.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
48.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
49.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
50.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
52.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
53.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
54.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
56.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
57.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
58.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
60.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling 05'36"
62.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 08'52"
63.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 09'15"
64.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
65.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
66.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura
67.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
68.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
69.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
71.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
72.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
74.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
75.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
76.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
78.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo 17'04"
79.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
80.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
82.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
84.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
86.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
87.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha 17'44"
89.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
91.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
92.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
94.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
95.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr
96.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
97.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
98.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
99.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
100.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
101.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
102.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 21'10"
103.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
104.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
105.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
106.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
107.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
108.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
109.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
110.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
111.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
112.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
113.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
114.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
115.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
116.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
117.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
118.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF
119.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
120.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
121.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
122.
Maxim IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
123.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
124.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
125.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
128.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
129.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
130.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura
131.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
132.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
133.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF
134.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
135.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
136.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
137.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
138.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
139.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
140.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
141.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 4. Wadi Al Abiyad - Ministry of Housing

Distance: 173 km

Date: 21 February 2014