Tour of Oman 2014  |  Stage 6. As Sifah - Matrah Corniche   

5th edition

146.5 km, 23 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol 3h25'41"
2.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
3.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
4.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
5.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
6.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF
7.
Matteo TRENTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
9.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team
10.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
11.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
12.
Zdenek ŠTYBAR
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
14.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
15.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF
17.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
18.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
19.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
20.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
21.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
22.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
23.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team
24.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
25.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
26.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
27.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
30.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
31.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha
32.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
33.
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
Team Sky
34.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
35.
Peter VELITS
BMC Racing Team
36.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
37.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
38.
Tejay VAN GARDEREN
BMC Racing Team
39.
Vincenzo NIBALI
Astana Pro Team
40.
Steve CHAINEL
Ag2r La Mondiale
41.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
42.
Roman KREUZIGER
Tinkoff - Saxo
43.
Daryl IMPEY
Orica GreenEdge
44.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
46.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
47.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
48.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
49.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
50.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
51.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
52.
Sebastien CHAVANEL
FDJ.fr
53.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
54.
Mathias FRANK
IAM Cycling
55.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
57.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
58.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
59.
Domenico POZZOVIVO
Ag2r La Mondiale
60.
David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO
Team NetAPP - Endura
61.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale
62.
Michael ALBASINI
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
64.
Sébastien MINARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
65.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
66.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
67.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
68.
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Team Katusha
69.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
70.
Thomas LÖVKVIST
IAM Cycling
71.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
72.
Ivan SANTAROMITA
Orica GreenEdge
73.
Andy SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
74.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
75.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
76.
Fränk SCHLECK
Trek Factory Racing
77.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Leopold KÖNIG
Team NetAPP - Endura
79.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
80.
Marc DE MAAR
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
81.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
82.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
83.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
84.
Stefano LOCATELLI
Bardiani CSF
85.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
86.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
87.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
88.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
89.
David LÓPEZ GARCÍA
Team Sky
90.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
91.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF
92.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol 00'20"
93.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 00'22"
94.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
96.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
97.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'25"
98.
Frantisek PADOUR
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'28"
99.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'29"
100.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
101.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
102.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Francesco GAVAZZI
Astana Pro Team
104.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
105.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
106.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
107.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
108.
Moreno MOSER
Cannondale
109.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
110.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
111.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team
112.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
113.
Danny PATE
Team Sky 00'44"
114.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura
115.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'51"
116.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling 00'57"
117.
Nicolas ROCHE
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'11"
118.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
119.
William BONNET
FDJ.fr 01'12"
120.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Team NetAPP - Endura 01'14"
121.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
122.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 01'42"
123.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol 02'17"
124.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
125.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 02'54"
126.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
127.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 03'31"
128.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 03'36"
129.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 03'52"
130.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale 04'01"
131.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team 04'49"
132.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05'32"
133.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 10'10"
134.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
135.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
136.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. As Sifah - Matrah Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 146.5 km

Date: 23 February 2014