2.HC

Tour of Qatar 2014  |  Stage 6. Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche   

13th edition

113.5 km, 14 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Arnaud DÉMARE
FDJ.fr 2h45'06"
2.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
3.
Bernhard EISEL
Team Sky
4.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
5.
Lucas Sebastian HAEDO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6.
Silvan DILLIER
BMC Racing Team
7.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
8.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura
9.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
10.
Nicola RUFFONI
Bardiani CSF
11.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale
12.
Robert FÖRSTER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13.
Aidis KRUOPIS
Orica GreenEdge
14.
Ken HANSON
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15.
Marko KUMP
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Alexey TSATEVITCH
Team Katusha
17.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
18.
Rüdiger SELIG
Team Katusha
19.
Aldo INO ILEŠIČ
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20.
Alexander KRISTOFF
Team Katusha
21.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
22.
Soufiane HADDI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
23.
Theo BOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
24.
Marco COLEDAN
Bardiani CSF
25.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
26.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
27.
Mickaël DELAGE
FDJ.fr
28.
Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
29.
Lars BOOM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
30.
Christopher SUTTON
Team Sky
31.
Yoann OFFREDO
FDJ.fr
32.
Mathew HAYMAN
Orica GreenEdge
33.
Michael MØRKØV
Tinkoff - Saxo
34.
John MURPHY
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
35.
Filippo FORTIN
Bardiani CSF
36.
Gediminas BAGDONAS
Ag2r La Mondiale
37.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
39.
Jürgen ROELANDTS
Lotto Belisol
40.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
41.
Niki TERPSTRA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
42.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
43.
Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU
Trek Factory Racing
44.
Zico WAEYTENS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
46.
Barry MARKUS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
47.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
48.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
49.
André GREIPEL
Lotto Belisol
50.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
51.
Alan MARANGONI
Cannondale
52.
Lars Ytting BAK
Lotto Belisol
53.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
54.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
55.
Gregory RAST
Trek Factory Racing
56.
Matti BRESCHEL
Tinkoff - Saxo
57.
Francisco MANCEBO
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
58.
Alexandr PLIUSCHIN
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
59.
Karsten KROON
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Daniel SCHORN
Team NetAPP - Endura
61.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
63.
Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
64.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
65.
Kristof GODDAERT
IAM Cycling
66.
Marcel SIEBERG
Lotto Belisol
67.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
69.
Michael SCHÄR
BMC Racing Team
70.
Martin ELMIGER
IAM Cycling
71.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
72.
Adil JELLOUL
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
73.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
74.
Gatis SMUKULIS
Team Katusha
75.
Gabriel RASCH
Team Sky
76.
Jens KEUKELEIRE
Orica GreenEdge
77.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
78.
Kevyn ISTA
IAM Cycling
79.
Salvatore PUCCIO
Team Sky
80.
Iljo KEISSE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
81.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr
82.
Hayden ROULSTON
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Vyacheslav KUZNETSOV
Team Katusha
84.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
85.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale
86.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
87.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
BMC Racing Team
88.
Gert DOCKX
Lotto Belisol
89.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
90.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
91.
Marco HALLER
Team Katusha
92.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
93.
Valerio AGNOLI
Astana Pro Team
94.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Astana Pro Team
95.
Valentin IGLINSKIY
Astana Pro Team
96.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
97.
Jelle WALLAYS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
98.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Trek Factory Racing
99.
Evan HUFFMAN
Astana Pro Team
100.
Christopher JUUL JENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
101.
Leigh HOWARD
Orica GreenEdge
102.
Michel KOCH
Cannondale
103.
Enrico BATTAGLIN
Bardiani CSF
104.
Maher HASNAOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
105.
Rafaâ CHTIOUI
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
106.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
107.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
108.
Danny PATE
Team Sky
109.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
110.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling 00'16"
111.
Jonas VAN GENECHTEN
Lotto Belisol 00'17"
112.
Paolo COLONNA
Bardiani CSF
113.
Heinrich HAUSSLER
IAM Cycling
114.
Alessandro BAZZANA
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00'20"
115.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing 00'24"
116.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 00'26"
117.
Marcus BURGHARDT
BMC Racing Team 00'36"
118.
Manuele BOARO
Tinkoff - Saxo 00'38"
119.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 00'43"
120.
Graeme BROWN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
121.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
122.
Borut BOŽIČ
Astana Pro Team 00'51"
123.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr 00'52"
124.
Andreas SCHILLINGER
Team NetAPP - Endura 00'55"
125.
Paul VOSS
Team NetAPP - Endura
126.
Blaž JARC
Team NetAPP - Endura
127.
Óscar PUJOL MÚÑOZ
SkyDive Dubai Pro Cycling Team 01'10"
128.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'13"
129.
Christophe RIBLON
Ag2r La Mondiale
130.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 01'14"
131.
Nicola BOEM
Bardiani CSF
132.
Svein TUFT
Orica GreenEdge 01'19"
133.
Jens MOURIS
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Jetse BOL
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
135.
Lieuwe WESTRA
Astana Pro Team 01'26"
136.
Jos VAN EMDEN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'37"
137.
Michael SCHWARZMANN
Team NetAPP - Endura
138.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
139.
Vladimir ISAYCHEV
Team Katusha 01'55"
140.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Team Katusha
141.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 02'17"
142.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 02'33"
143.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 02'35"
144.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura 02'53"
145.
Michael HEPBURN
Orica GreenEdge
146.
Kris BOECKMANS
Lotto Belisol 05'35"
147.
Michal KOLÁŘ
Tinkoff - Saxo

Stage information

Start, finish: Stage 6. Sealine Beach Resort - Doha Corniche

Race Type: Sprint stage

Distance: 113.5 km

Date: 14 February 2014