Drôme Classic - 2014

2nd edition

Valence - Valence 189 km

2 March 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale 4h39'00"
2.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles 00'09"
3.
Gianni MEERSMAN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5.
Armindo FONSECA
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6.
Mikael CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
7.
Jan BAKELANTS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
8.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
9.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
10.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
11.
Riccardo ZOIDL
Trek Factory Racing
12.
Serge PAUWELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
13.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 00'15"
14.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 01'38"
15.
Martijn MAASKANT
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
16.
Guillaume BONNAFOND
Ag2r La Mondiale 01'40"
17.
Thomas VOECKLER
Team Europcar 01'41"
18.
Arnaud COURTEILLE
FDJ.fr 01'45"
19.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 05'24"
20.
Diego ROSA
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
21.
Marcos GARCIA FERNANDEZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Julien BERARD
Ag2r La Mondiale
24.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr 05'59"
25.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems 06'28"
26.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
27.
Axel DOMONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'31"
28.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles
29.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 09'01"
30.
Christopher JONES
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
31.
Piotr HAVIK
Rabobank Development Team
32.
Thierry HUPOND
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Floris SMEYERS
Veranda's Willems
34.
Jarl SALOMEIN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
36.
Ivar SLIK
Rabobank Development Team
37.
Eugenio ALAFACI
Trek Factory Racing
38.
Willem WAUTERS
Veranda's Willems
39.
Fumiyuki BEPPU
Trek Factory Racing
40.
Calvin WATSON
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Arnold JEANNESSON
FDJ.fr
42.
Jérémy ROY
FDJ.fr
43.
Gregory HABEAUX
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
44.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
45.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
46.
Flavien DASSONVILLE
BigMat - Auber 93
47.
Marc GOOS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
48.
Rudy MOLARD
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
49.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
50.
Yoann PAILLOT
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
51.
Ben GASTAUER
Ag2r La Mondiale
52.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54.
Remy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
55.
Yannick EIJSSEN
BMC Racing Team
56.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
57.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
58.
Arnaud GÉRARD
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
59.
Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
60.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
61.
Michał GOŁAŚ
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
62.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Julien EL FARES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
64.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
65.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
66.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
67.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
68.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
69.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
70.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
71.
Peter STETINA
BMC Racing Team
72.
Christophe LE MÉVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Pierre ROLLAND
Team Europcar
74.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
75.
Florian GUILLOU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
76.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
77.
Ben HERMANS
BMC Racing Team
78.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
79.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80.
Gijs VAN HOECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Lucas EUSER
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
82.
Jussi VEIKKANEN
FDJ.fr
83.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar 11'06"
84.
Merijn KOREVAAR
Rabobank Development Team 12'51"
85.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 14'22"