RideLondon Classic - 2014

3rd edition

193 km

10 August 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam BLYTHE
NFTO 4h39'53"
2.
Ben SWIFT
Team Sky
3.
Julian ALAPHILIPPE
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
4.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
5.
Kristijan KOREN
Cannondale 03"
6.
Sam BENNETT
Team NetAPP - Endura 12"
7.
Loïc VLIEGEN
BMC Racing Team 13"
8.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
9.
Elia VIVIANI
Cannondale 31"
10.
Russell DOWNING
NFTO
11.
Martin KOHLER
BMC Racing Team
12.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
13.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
14.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15.
Kristian HOUSE
Rapha Condor JLT
16.
Tijmen EISING
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
17.
Jack WILSON
AN Post - Chain Reaction
18.
Dennis BAKKER
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
19.
Steven LAMPIER
Giordana Racing Team
20.
Gregor MÜHLBERGER
Tirol Cycling Team
21.
Markus EIBEGGER
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
22.
Nathan EARLE
Team Sky
23.
Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR
Team NetAPP - Endura
24.
Clement SAINT MARTIN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
25.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
26.
Matthieu BOULO
Raleigh - Gac
27.
Edward THEUNS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
28.
Michael James NORTHEY
Madison - Genesis
29.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
30.
Bradley WIGGINS
Team Sky
31.
Christian MEIER
Orica GreenEdge
32.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
33.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
34.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35.
Scott THWAITES
Team NetAPP - Endura
36.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Steven KRUIJSWIJK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 43"
38.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 47"
39.
James LOWSLEY WILLIAMS
NFTO
40.
Thomas STEWART
Madison - Genesis
41.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale 51"
42.
Alberto BETTIOL
Cannondale
43.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
44.
Caleb EWAN
Orica GreenEdge 01'44"
45.
Stijn VANDENBERGH
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 06'25"
46.
Brian VAN GOETHEM
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
47.
Jan SOKOL
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
48.
Daan OLIVIER
Team Giant - Shimano
49.
Michaël VAN STAEYEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
51.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
52.
Emanuele SABATINI
Vini Fantini Nippo
53.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
54.
Sebastian LANDER
BMC Racing Team
55.
Simon YATES
Orica GreenEdge
56.
Thomas SCULLY
Madison - Genesis
57.
Mark RENSHAW
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
58.
Gert STEEGMANS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
59.
Dale APPLEBY
NFTO
60.
Stijn STEELS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
61.
Francis DE GREEF
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
63.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
64.
Zakkari DEMPSTER
Team NetAPP - Endura
65.
Mark MCNALLY
AN Post - Chain Reaction
66.
Ian STANNARD
Team Sky
67.
Richard HANDLEY
Rapha Condor JLT 08'35"
68.
Chris OPIE
Rapha Condor JLT 11'37"
69.
Yanto BARKER
Raleigh - Gac
70.
Hugh WILSON
NFTO
71.
Daniel WESTMATTELMANN
Team Kuota
72.
Aaron GATE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
73.
Alex PETERS
Madison - Genesis
74.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
75.
Joshua HUNT
NFTO
76.
Jonas AHLSTRAND
Team Giant - Shimano
77.
Morgan KNEISKY
Raleigh - Gac
78.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 11'42"
79.
Tim VANSPEYBROECK
Team 3M 11'44"
80.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
81.
Thomas MOSES
Rapha Condor JLT
82.
Andrew FENN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
83.
Jonathan HIVERT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
84.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
85.
George HARPER
Giordana Racing Team
86.
Youcef REGUIGUI
MTN - Qhubeka 19'33"
87.
Songezo JIM
MTN - Qhubeka
88.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Team La Pomme Marseille 13 21'28"
89.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
90.
Jerome GILBERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
91.
Christopher LATHAM
92.
Oliver WOOD
93.
Christopher LAWLESS
94.
George ATKINS
Raleigh - Gac
95.
Bradley MORGAN
Giordana Racing Team
96.
Lucas CARSTENSEN
Bike Aid - Ride for Help
97.
Adrien NIYONSHUTI
MTN - Qhubeka
98.
Thomas PETERSON
Team Giant - Shimano
99.
Nick DOUGALL
MTN - Qhubeka
100.
Remco TE BRAKE
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam
101.
Jelle WOLSINK
Metec - TKH Continental Cyclingteam