1.1

G.P. Cycliste La Marseillaise 2014

35th edition

Allauch - Marseille 139.7 km

2 February 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Kenneth VANBILSEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3h34'18"
2.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
3.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
4.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
5.
Arthur VICHOT
FDJ.fr
6.
Julien SIMON
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7.
Laurent PICHON
FDJ.fr
8.
Peio BILBAO LÓPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9.
Evaldas ŠIŠKEVIČIUS
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
10.
Romain BARDET
Ag2r La Mondiale
11.
Nicolas VEREECKEN
Veranda's Willems
12.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
13.
Michel KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14.
Olivier CHEVALIER
Wallonie Bruxelles
15.
Jean Lou PAIANI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
16.
Julien DUVAL
Roubaix Lille Metropole
17.
Justin JULES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
18.
Gaetan BILLE
Veranda's Willems
19.
Romain FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
20.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
21.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22.
Benoît JARRIER
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
23.
Cyril GAUTIER
Team Europcar
24.
Bryan COQUARD
Team Europcar
25.
Davide REBELLIN
CCC Polsat Polkowice
26.
Tony GALLOPIN
Lotto Belisol
27.
Brice FEILLU
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28.
Florian VACHON
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
29.
Tom DERNIES
Wallonie Bruxelles
30.
Eliot LIETAER
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31.
Sébastien DELFOSSE
Wallonie Bruxelles
32.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
IAM Cycling
33.
Arthur VAN OVERBERGHE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34.
Vegard Stake LAENGEN
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
35.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
36.
Thomas ROSTOLLAN
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
37.
Romain LEMARCHAND
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38.
Niels VANDYCK
Veranda's Willems
39.
Rudy KOWALSKI
Roubaix Lille Metropole
40.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
41.
Anthony GESLIN
FDJ.fr
42.
Jérôme PINEAU
IAM Cycling
43.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
44.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
45.
Théo VIMPERE
BigMat - Auber 93
46.
Giovanni BERNAUDEAU
Team Europcar
47.
Tony HUREL
Team Europcar
48.
Thomas VAUBOURZEIX
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
49.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
50.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
51.
Clément KORETZKY
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
52.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
53.
Thibaut PINOT
FDJ.fr
54.
Reto HOLLENSTEIN
IAM Cycling
55.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56.
Emilien VIENNET
FDJ.fr
57.
Christophe PRÉMONT
Wallonie Bruxelles
58.
Preben VAN HECKE
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59.
Adrian HONKISZ
CCC Polsat Polkowice
60.
Blel KADRI
Ag2r La Mondiale
61.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
FDJ.fr
62.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
63.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
64.
Jempy DRUCKER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65.
Rubén FERNÁNDEZ ANDÚJAR
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
66.
Roy CURVERS
Team Giant - Shimano
67.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
68.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
69.
Jan GHYSELINCK
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
70.
Frédéric AMORISON
Wallonie Bruxelles
71.
Pieter JACOBS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
72.
Cyril LEMOINE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
74.
Thomas DAMUSEAU
Team Giant - Shimano
75.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
76.
Dennis VANENDERT
Lotto Belisol
77.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r La Mondiale
78.
Albert TIMMER
Team Giant - Shimano 00'20"
79.
Alexis VUILLERMOZ
Ag2r La Mondiale 00'24"
80.
Walt DE WINTER
Veranda's Willems 01'09"
81.
Frederik VEUCHELEN
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'40"
82.
Łukasz OWSIAN
CCC Polsat Polkowice 02'56"
83.
Steven TRONET
BigMat - Auber 93 04'12"
84.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
85.
Benjamin GIRAUD
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
86.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 05'08"
87.
Alexis GOUGEARD
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'26"
88.
Pierre GOUAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
89.
José Isidro Maciel GONÇALVES
Team La Pomme Marseille 13
90.
Cédric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
91.
Brian NAULEAU
Team Europcar
92.
Frédéric BRUN
BigMat - Auber 93
93.
Hugo HOULE
Ag2r La Mondiale
94.
Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
95.
Patrick SCHELLING
IAM Cycling
96.
Wesley KREDER
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
97.
Branislau SAMOILAU
CCC Polsat Polkowice 09'54"
98.
Maciej PATERSKI
CCC Polsat Polkowice
99.
Jelle MANNAERTS
Veranda's Willems 10'43"
100.
Erwann CORBEL
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
101.
Julien STASSEN
Wallonie Bruxelles
102.
Sander HELVEN
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
103.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
104.
Laurent VAN DEN BAK
AN Post - Chain Reaction
105.
Jean Albert CARNEVALI
Veranda's Willems
106.
Adrian KUREK
CCC Polsat Polkowice
107.
Ángel MADRAZO RUIZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
108.
Francisco Javier ARAMENDIA LLORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
109.
Jacek MORAJKO
CCC Polsat Polkowice
110.
Romain GUILLEMOIS
Team Europcar
111.
Boris DRON
Wallonie Bruxelles
112.
Boris VALLÉE
Lotto Belisol
113.
Timothy DUPONT
Roubaix Lille Metropole
114.
Benoît VAUGRENARD
FDJ.fr
115.
Franck VERMEULEN
Roubaix Lille Metropole
116.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
117.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
118.
Conor DUNNE
AN Post - Chain Reaction
119.
Sean DE BIE
Lotto Belisol
120.
Dries DEVENYNS
Team Giant - Shimano
121.
Laurent EVRARD
Wallonie Bruxelles

Race information

Start, finish: Allauch - Marseille

Distance: 139.7 km

Date: 2 February 2014