G.P. Industria e Artigianato 2014

38th edition

Larciano - Larciano 199.2 km

26 July 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge 4h38'57"
2.
Davide FORMOLO
Cannondale 00'02"
3.
Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO
Bardiani CSF 00'07"
4.
Jérôme BAUGNIES
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 00'16"
5.
Antonio PARRINELLO
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
6.
Sergey FIRSANOV
Rusvelo 00'19"
7.
Gianfranco ZILIOLI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela 00'28"
8.
Andrea FEDI
Neri Sottoli 00'38"
9.
Davide MUCELLI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
10.
Matteo BUSATO
MG Kvis - Wilier 00'43"
11.
Matteo RABOTTINI
Neri Sottoli 00'57"
12.
Antonio SANTORO
Meridiana - Kamen Team 01'09"
13.
Mirko SELVAGGI
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 01'12"
14.
Rasmus MYGIND
Team Trefor - Blue Water
15.
Rasmus GULDHAMMER POULSEN
Team Trefor - Blue Water
16.
Davide VILLELLA
Cannondale
17.
Patrick KONRAD
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
18.
Tilegen MAIDOS
Continental Team Astana
19.
Sergey LAGUTIN
Rusvelo
20.
Marco CANOLA
Bardiani CSF 01'34"
21.
Francesco FAILLI
Neri Sottoli
22.
Marco MINNAARD
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
23.
Pier Paolo DE NEGRI
Vini Fantini Nippo 01'41"
24.
Luca CHIRICO
MG Kvis - Wilier 03'45"
25.
Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV
Continental Team Astana
26.
Frederik BACKAERT
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 04'24"
27.
Donato DE IESO
Bardiani CSF 05'03"
28.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
29.
Alessio CAMILLI
Vega - Hotsand
30.
Jonathan PAREDES
Colombia
31.
Iuri FILOSI
06'24"
32.
Samuele CONTI
Neri Sottoli 06'51"
33.
Laurens DE VREESE
Wanty - Groupe Gobert 09'03"
34.
Maxat AYAZBAYEV
Continental Team Astana 10'55"
35.
Nikita PANASSENKO
Continental Team Astana
36.
Johann VAN ZYL
MTN - Qhubeka 10'58"
37.
Lorenzo ROTA
MG Kvis - Wilier 11'20"
38.
Galym AKHMETOV
Continental Team Astana
39.
Matteo COLLODEL
Team Idea
40.
Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS
Colombia 11'26"
41.
Alessio TALIANI
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
42.
Dmitrii IGNATIEV
Itera - Katusha
43.
Jure GOLČER
Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels
44.
Emanuel KISERLOVSKI
Meridiana - Kamen Team
45.
Fabio TABORRE
Neri Sottoli
46.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
47.
Andrey SOLOMENNIKOV
Rusvelo
48.
Ilnur ZAKARIN
Rusvelo
49.
Paolo CIAVATTA
Area Zero Pro Team
50.
Alessandro MALAGUTI
Vini Fantini Nippo
51.
Angelo PAGANI
Bardiani CSF
52.
Gian Marco DI FRANCESCO
Vega - Hotsand
53.
Nicola GAFFURINI
Vega - Hotsand
54.
Simone PETILLI
Area Zero Pro Team
55.
Artem OVECHKIN
Rusvelo
56.
Mirko TEDESCHI
Team Idea
57.
Matteo GOZZI
Nankang - Fondriest

Race information

Start, finish: Larciano - Larciano

Distance: 199.2 km

Date: 26 July 2014