Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 11. Pamplona - San Miguel de Aralar , 151 km    

3 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 3h41'03"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 06"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
5.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
6.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 13"
7.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 15"
8.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
9.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16"
10.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 21"
11.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha 25"
12.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 49"
13.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 56"
14.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 01'14"
15.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
16.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'35"
17.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 01'46"
18.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 02'07"
19.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
20.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 02'11"
21.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'16"
22.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 02'22"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 02'40"
24.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
25.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
26.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo 02'45"
27.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
28.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha 02'49"
29.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 02'50"
30.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka 03'02"
31.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 03'20"
32.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
33.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky 03'33"
34.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka 03'46"
35.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
36.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol 04'00"
37.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 04'37"
38.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'41"
39.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
41.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05'08"
42.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
43.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky 06'02"
44.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 06'09"
45.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
46.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
47.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
48.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'25"
50.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale 06'51"
51.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 07'01"
52.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky 07'42"
53.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
54.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 07'49"
55.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 08'11"
56.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 08'14"
57.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
58.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
59.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
60.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
61.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
62.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
63.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
64.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
66.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
67.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
68.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
69.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
70.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
71.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling
72.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
73.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
75.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
76.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
77.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano 08'39"
78.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 09'03"
79.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
80.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
81.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky 09'39"
82.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
83.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge 10'19"
84.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
85.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 11'34"
86.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
87.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
88.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
89.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
90.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
91.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
92.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
93.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
95.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
96.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
97.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka 12'02"
98.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing 12'04"
99.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
100.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida 12'33"
101.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano 12'39"
102.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 12'50"
103.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
104.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team 12'54"
105.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano 13'00"
106.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
107.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
108.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
109.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
110.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
111.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 13'04"
112.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
113.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
114.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
115.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
116.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
118.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
119.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
120.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 13'19"
121.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
122.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
123.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
124.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 13'33"
125.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
126.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
127.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
128.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing 13'42"
129.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr 13'52"
130.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
131.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
132.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
133.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
134.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
135.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
136.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team
137.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
138.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
139.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
140.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
141.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
142.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge 14'34"
144.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 14'35"
145.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol 14'36"
146.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo 16'35"
147.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
148.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
149.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
150.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
151.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
152.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
153.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
154.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
155.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 16'53"
156.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
157.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge 17'09"
158.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
159.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo 17'44"
160.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
161.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
162.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano
163.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
164.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
165.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 17'47"
167.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
168.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
169.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
170.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
171.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
172.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
173.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar 17'50"
174.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
175.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team 18'08"
176.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale 18'27"
177.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp 18'29"
178.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 18'45"
179.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
180.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing 19'11"
181.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol 19'22"
182.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale 19'29"
183.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
184.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
185.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha 20'27"
186.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling
187.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 20'30"
188.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 22'58"
189.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
190.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling