Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 12. Logroño - Logroño , 168 km    

4 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 4h11'18"
2.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
3.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
4.
Peter SAGAN
Cannondale
5.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
6.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
7.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r La Mondiale
8.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
9.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
10.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
11.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
12.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
13.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
14.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
15.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
16.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano
17.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
18.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team
19.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo
20.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp
21.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
22.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team
23.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team
24.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar
26.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
28.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
29.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
30.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team
31.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale
32.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
33.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
34.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
35.
Brett LANCASTER
Orica GreenEdge
36.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
37.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
38.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
39.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team
41.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
42.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
43.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
44.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
45.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
46.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol
47.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida
48.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team
49.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
50.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
51.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team
53.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
54.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
55.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team
56.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team
57.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
58.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
59.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
60.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
61.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
62.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
63.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
64.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
65.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida
66.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka
67.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
68.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
69.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
70.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
71.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
72.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
73.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
74.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76.
Tony MARTIN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
77.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
78.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
81.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
82.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team
83.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
84.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
85.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
86.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
87.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
88.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
89.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
90.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
91.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing
92.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
93.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo
94.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
95.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
96.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
97.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
98.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
100.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
102.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
103.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
104.
George BENNETT
Cannondale
105.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
107.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team
108.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
109.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
110.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
111.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
112.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
113.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
114.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing
115.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
116.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
117.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale
118.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing
119.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge
120.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
121.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
123.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
124.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
125.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
126.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
127.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol
128.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
129.
Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK
Lotto Belisol
130.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
131.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
132.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
133.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
134.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
135.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
136.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
137.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
138.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo
139.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
140.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
141.
Anthony ROUX
FDJ.fr
142.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
143.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
144.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
145.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp 01'54"
146.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
147.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
148.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
149.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
150.
Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO
Trek Factory Racing
151.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
152.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
153.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
154.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
155.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02'02"
156.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team 02'11"
157.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha
158.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
159.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
160.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
161.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
162.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 02'36"
163.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
164.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
165.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge
166.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 02'49"
167.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge
168.
Kenny ELISSONDE
FDJ.fr
169.
Murilo Antonio FISCHER
FDJ.fr 02'56"
170.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale 03'00"
171.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
172.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
173.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
174.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
175.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky
176.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp
177.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
178.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano 03'16"
179.
Johann TSCHOPP
IAM Cycling 03'22"
180.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
181.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
182.
Nacer BOUHANNI
FDJ.fr
183.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 03'36"
184.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
185.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 04'09"
186.
Matteo PELUCCHI
IAM Cycling
187.
Dominic KLEMME
IAM Cycling 04'25"
188.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar 04'47"
189.
Lawson CRADDOCK
Team Giant - Shimano 06'16"
190.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr