Vuelta a España - 2014

69th edition

Stage 15. Oviedo - Lagos de Covadonga , 149 km    

7 September 2014

Rider Team Time
1.
Przemyslaw NIEMIEC
Lampre - Merida 4h11'09"
2.
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
Movistar Team 05"
3.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
Team Katusha
4.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
Tinkoff - Saxo 10"
5.
Fabio ARU
Astana Pro Team 17"
6.
Christopher FROOME
Team Sky
7.
Daniel MARTIN
Garmin Sharp 28"
8.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Giant - Shimano 44"
9.
Rigoberto URÁN URÁN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 01'00"
10.
Giampaolo CARUSO
Team Katusha
11.
Robert GESINK
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 01'07"
12.
Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ
Team Katusha
13.
Samuel SÁNCHEZ GONZÁLEZ
BMC Racing Team 01'46"
14.
Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE
Team Sky
15.
Kristof VANDEWALLE
Trek Factory Racing 01'58"
16.
Cameron MEYER
Orica GreenEdge 02'01"
17.
Damiano CARUSO
Cannondale 02'14"
18.
Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19.
Romain SICARD
Team Europcar 02'45"
20.
Luis Angel MATE MARDONES
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21.
Wilco KELDERMAN
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team 03'00"
22.
Winner ANACONA GOMEZ
Lampre - Merida 03'15"
23.
Maxime MONFORT
Lotto Belisol 03'43"
24.
Jose HERRADA LOPEZ
Movistar Team 03'50"
25.
Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ
Tinkoff - Saxo
26.
Gianluca BRAMBILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 04'56"
27.
Sergio PARDILLA BELLON
MTN - Qhubeka 05'01"
28.
Oliver ZAUGG
Tinkoff - Saxo 05'03"
29.
Tanel KANGERT
Astana Pro Team 05'04"
30.
Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 06'07"
31.
David ARROYO DURAN
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32.
Christophe LE MEVEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'36"
33.
Yoann BAGOT
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 06'39"
34.
Paolo TIRALONGO
Astana Pro Team 08'32"
35.
Philip DEIGNAN
Team Sky 10'48"
36.
Ryder HESJEDAL
Garmin Sharp 11'14"
37.
Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO
Orica GreenEdge 11'15"
38.
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Movistar Team 11'16"
39.
Kanstantsin SIUTSOU
Team Sky
40.
Dominik NERZ
BMC Racing Team 12'50"
41.
Pieter SERRY
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team 12'56"
42.
Andrey ZEITS
Astana Pro Team
43.
Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO
Tinkoff - Saxo 13'26"
44.
Simon CLARKE
Orica GreenEdge 13'28"
45.
Philippe GILBERT
BMC Racing Team 15'31"
46.
Guillaume LEVARLET
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
47.
Chris Anker SÖRENSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo 15'34"
48.
Danilo WYSS
BMC Racing Team
49.
Hubert DUPONT
Ag2r La Mondiale
50.
Maxime MEDEREL
Team Europcar
51.
Dario CATALDO
Team Sky
52.
Amets TXURRUKA ANSOLA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 16'47"
53.
Mikel LANDA MEANA
Astana Pro Team
54.
Cedric PINEAU
FDJ.fr
55.
Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA
Movistar Team 19'28"
56.
Peio BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57.
Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS
Movistar Team
58.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Trek Factory Racing 21'47"
59.
Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO
Garmin Sharp
60.
Andrew TALANSKY
Garmin Sharp
61.
Bart DE CLERCQ
Lotto Belisol
62.
Rohan DENNIS
BMC Racing Team 23'11"
63.
Johannes FRÖHLINGER
Team Giant - Shimano
64.
Sébastien HINAULT
IAM Cycling
65.
Chad HAGA
Team Giant - Shimano
66.
Marcel AREGGER
IAM Cycling
67.
Alexandr KOLOBNEV
Team Katusha
68.
Tobias LUDVIGSSON
Team Giant - Shimano
69.
Eduard VORGANOV
Team Katusha
70.
Ivan ROVNY
Tinkoff - Saxo
71.
Cadel EVANS
BMC Racing Team 23'59"
72.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Ag2r La Mondiale 24'25"
73.
Manuel QUINZIATO
BMC Racing Team
74.
Elia FAVILLI
Lampre - Merida
75.
Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL
Team Katusha
76.
Jérôme COPPEL
Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24'32"
77.
Sander ARMEE
Lotto Belisol 24'34"
78.
Alessandro DE MARCHI
Cannondale 24'44"
79.
George BENNETT
Cannondale 27'44"
80.
Michael VALGREN ANDERSEN
Tinkoff - Saxo
81.
John DEGENKOLB
Team Giant - Shimano 27'46"
82.
Nathan BROWN
Garmin Sharp
83.
Dmitriy KOZONTCHUK
Team Katusha 28'02"
84.
Yury TROFIMOV
Team Katusha
85.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Trek Factory Racing 29'58"
86.
Filippo POZZATO
Lampre - Merida
87.
Tom BOONEN
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
88.
Vicente REYNES MIMO
IAM Cycling
89.
Oscar GATTO
Cannondale
90.
Stef CLEMENT
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
91.
Imanol ERVITI OLLO
Movistar Team
92.
Jasper STUYVEN
Trek Factory Racing
93.
Robert WAGNER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
94.
Maarten TJALLINGII
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
95.
Jay Robert THOMSON
MTN - Qhubeka
96.
Adriano MALORI
Movistar Team
97.
Sébastien TURGOT
Ag2r La Mondiale
98.
Luke ROWE
Team Sky
99.
Koen DE KORT
Team Giant - Shimano
100.
Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ
Ag2r La Mondiale
101.
Vincent JEROME
Team Europcar
102.
Nikias ARNDT
Team Giant - Shimano
103.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Garmin Sharp
104.
Guillaume BOIVIN
Cannondale
105.
Paul MARTENS
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
106.
Ramon SINKELDAM
Team Giant - Shimano
107.
Paolo LONGO BORGHINI
Cannondale
108.
Vegard BREEN
Lotto Belisol
109.
Javier MORENO BAZAN
Movistar Team
110.
Fabian CANCELLARA
Trek Factory Racing
111.
Romain ZINGLE
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
112.
Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
113.
Damiano CUNEGO
Lampre - Merida
114.
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
115.
Romain HARDY
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116.
Adam YATES
Orica GreenEdge
117.
Mitchell DOCKER
Orica GreenEdge
118.
Gregory HENDERSON
Lotto Belisol
119.
Sergei CHERNETSKI
Team Katusha
120.
Luis León SANCHEZ GIL
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121.
Matteo TOSATTO
Tinkoff - Saxo
122.
Kristian SBARAGLI
MTN - Qhubeka
123.
Adam HANSEN
Lotto Belisol
124.
Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125.
Nikolas MAES
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
126.
Jacopo GUARNIERI
Astana Pro Team
127.
Laurent MANGEL
FDJ.fr
128.
Jesse SERGENT
Trek Factory Racing
129.
Martin VELITS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
130.
Jonathan FUMEAUX
IAM Cycling
131.
Martijn KEIZER
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
132.
Lawrence WARBASSE
BMC Racing Team
133.
Sam BEWLEY
Orica GreenEdge
134.
Merhawi KUDUS GEBREMEDHIN
MTN - Qhubeka
135.
Yauheni HUTAROVICH
Ag2r La Mondiale
136.
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Lotto Belisol
137.
Wout POELS
Omega Pharma - Quick Step Cycling Team
138.
Andrea GUARDINI
Astana Pro Team
139.
Patrick GRETSCH
Ag2r La Mondiale
140.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Team Sky
141.
Dan CRAVEN
Team Europcar
142.
Koldo FERNANDEZ
Garmin Sharp
143.
Christian KNEES
Team Sky
144.
Maciej BODNAR
Cannondale
145.
Daniil FOMINYKH
Astana Pro Team
146.
Matthias KRIZEK
Cannondale
147.
Michael MATTHEWS
Orica GreenEdge
148.
Alexey LUTSENKO
Astana Pro Team
149.
Bob JUNGELS
Trek Factory Racing
150.
Francesco LASCA
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
151.
Valerio CONTI
Lampre - Merida
152.
Fabio FELLINE
Trek Factory Racing
153.
Nathan HAAS
Garmin Sharp
154.
Natnael Teweldemedhin BERHANE
Team Europcar
155.
Geoffrey SOUPE
FDJ.fr
156.
Daniel Girmazion TEKLEHAIMANOT
MTN - Qhubeka
157.
Pim LIGTHART
Lotto Belisol
158.
Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ
Lampre - Merida
159.
Johan LE BON
FDJ.fr
160.
Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG
MTN - Qhubeka
161.
Yannick MARTINEZ
Team Europcar
162.
Gerald CIOLEK
MTN - Qhubeka
163.
Jacobus VENTER
MTN - Qhubeka
164.
Roberto FERRARI
Lampre - Merida
165.
Damien GAUDIN
Ag2r La Mondiale
166.
Louis MEINTJES
MTN - Qhubeka
167.
Karol DOMAGALSKI
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
168.
Ariel Maximiliano RICHEZE
Lampre - Merida
169.
Laurens TEN DAM
Belkin - Pro Cycling Team
170.
Pirmin LANG
IAM Cycling
171.
Gert JOEÄÄR
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Team Europcar
173.
Daniele BENNATI
Tinkoff - Saxo
174.
David MILLAR
Garmin Sharp
175.
Jerome COUSIN
Team Europcar
176.
Peter KENNAUGH
Team Sky